South of the Mountain

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 03, 2017


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Edelstein                                            36   40        8        23:00.1      7:25/M
       2    Sydney Carpenter                                         19   16       20        25:44.4      8:18/M
       3    Ashley Lowery                                            75   32       21        25:49.4      8:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Upton                                       146   14        1        19:18.1      6:14/M
       2    Jonathan Thacker                                        117   39        2        20:09.2      6:30/M
       3    Gregory Stearns                                         110   30        3        21:02.7      6:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Robbins                                             99   44       41        30:07.8      9:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Miskell                                           83   49       10        23:15.6      7:30/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ezra scott                                              104    7       34        28:59.7      9:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Taylor                                         115   14       68        33:13.3     10:43/M
       2    madison chatman                                          21   10       95        38:40.7     12:28/M
       3    Rebekah Taylor                                          116   11      116        45:52.7     14:48/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Hildebran                                          51   13       12        24:09.7      7:47/M
       2    Russell Mullis                                           86   12       23        25:56.6      8:22/M
       3    jacob melville                                           82   12       29        27:09.4      8:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blakely Robbins                                         100   17       85        36:06.4     11:39/M
       2    jaliyah jordan                                           66   15      108        43:34.8     14:03/M
       3    Brilyn White                                            127   18      118        47:00.9     15:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Champion                                          142   17        5        21:37.4      6:58/M
       2    Sully Carpenter                                          18   19        7        22:38.8      7:18/M
       3    michael melville                                         81   15        9        23:08.5      7:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Lovelace                                          72   24       53        31:33.3     10:11/M
       2    Annie Luckadoo                                           76   21       71        33:22.0     10:46/M
       3    Rachel Somerville                                       109   22       92        38:02.3     12:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deric Huffman                                            56   22       15        24:22.8      7:52/M
       2    Cole Cannon                                             138   22       17        24:46.4      7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurel Godfrey                                           41   25       31        27:17.7      8:48/M
       2    Hannah Hensley                                           50   25       72        33:26.7     10:47/M
       3    Brandi Turner                                           122   26       88        36:36.9     11:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bretton Norris                                           88   25       18        25:22.0      8:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Coffey                                          23   33       33        28:52.0      9:19/M
       2    Ashley Greene                                            42   32       47        30:29.4      9:50/M
       3    April Tatum                                             114   33       66        33:06.7     10:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Baughman                                            9   32       22        25:49.5      8:20/M
       2    Phillip Queen                                            93   33       37        29:42.0      9:35/M
       3    Adam Petit                                               91   34       39        29:49.5      9:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Callie Smith                                            107   39       54        31:38.8     10:12/M
       2    Dana Bradley                                             17   36       63        32:54.7     10:37/M
       3    Crystal Glisson                                          40   35       70        33:21.9     10:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Scott                                              103   37        4        21:28.1      6:55/M
       2    Mark Snyder                                             108   38        6        21:47.5      7:02/M
       3    Jason Davis                                             144   39       28        27:04.0      8:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise James                                             58   44       50        30:54.2      9:58/M
       2    Shawn Holmes                                             53   44       62        32:50.1     10:35/M
       3    Kerrie Connor                                           145   40       69        33:16.9     10:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Mullis                                             85   40       24        25:59.8      8:23/M
       2    Joe Beard                                                11   44       45        30:27.6      9:49/M
       3    Kevin Jones                                              65   42       46        30:27.7      9:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Dobbins                                           32   47       43        30:17.2      9:46/M
       2    Jodie White                                             128   46       44        30:18.9      9:46/M
       3    Jennifer Helton                                          49   47       49        30:44.2      9:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J. Scott Banner                                           8   49      123        59:47.6     19:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Strickland                                       112   54       52        31:28.0     10:09/M
       2    Allison Lail                                             67   54       57        32:11.9     10:23/M
       3    Rhonda Lovelace                                          71   50       59        32:29.3     10:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Lovelace                                         73   52       19        25:25.4      8:12/M
       2    Barry Hill                                               52   50       25        26:00.7      8:23/M
       3    Richard Ray                                              95   50       36        29:14.9      9:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Smith                       Piedmont  SC          106   55       83        35:41.6     11:31/M
       2    Lisa Curtis                                              29   56      111        44:00.7     14:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Eason                                              35   55       16        24:38.2      7:57/M
       2    Larry Curtis                                             28   57       26        26:02.3      8:24/M
       3    David Bridges                                           140   57       27        26:38.2      8:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Austin                                              5   62       58        32:15.8     10:24/M
       2    Mary Jane Downs                                          33   61      109        43:53.1     14:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Strickland                                         111   60       65        33:04.3     10:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Reitzug                                             98   65       60        32:38.0     10:32/M
       2    Mike Scruggs                                            134   68       89        36:48.9     11:52/M
       3    Ron Huntsberger                                          57   68       93        38:10.4     12:19/M