Cupid's Chase 5K

Default Division

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mayumi Jourdan                    Greenville  SC         44   36        5        25:18.3      5:04/K
       2    Vicki Halsted                     Simpsonville  SC       35   49        6        27:05.7      5:25/K
       3    Amber Berry                       Simpsonville  SC        8   49        7        27:06.4      5:25/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ferland               Mauldin  SC            30   45        1        21:04.0      4:13/K
       2    Drew Hultstrand                   Greer  SC              43   24        2        21:57.8      4:23/K
       3    James Nietering                   Rock Hill  SC          59   19        3        25:05.2      5:01/K
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Whitfield                     Greenville  SC         81            18        30:33.6      6:07/K
       2    Sue Chapman                       Mt Pleasant  SC        20            76      1:00:36.0     12:07/K
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Bigby                     Taylors  SC             9            60        43:32.2      8:42/K
       2    Benjamin Chapman                  Mt Pleasant  SC        18            71        57:33.9     11:31/K
       3    Adam Chapman                      Mt Pleasant  SC        19            74        59:47.8     11:57/K
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivanka Curtis                     Greenville  SC         25    7       73        57:35.9     11:31/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toria Hedrick                     Columbia  SC           38   23       14        29:47.6      5:57/K
       2    Maggie Thomas                                            87   22       26        32:27.7      6:29/K
       3    Frances Bramlett                  Davidson  NC           13   21       43        36:43.2      7:21/K
       4    Oryza Astari                      Greenville  SC          4   22       44        36:43.7      7:21/K
       5    Shannon Barchalk                                         84   20       45        37:29.8      7:30/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Parsons                    Clemson  SC            60   23        4        25:17.3      5:03/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Cruz                                             85   27       36        34:05.2      6:49/K
       2    Leah Lopes                        Greenville  SC         47   26       37        34:05.3      6:49/K
       3    Leslie Wiggins                    Greenville  SC         82   25       47        39:02.2      7:48/K
       4    Nicole Meier                      Taylors  SC            51   26       51        40:57.8      8:11/K
       5    Sarah Bouldin                     Greenville  SC         12   25       54        42:06.8      8:25/K
       6    Jessica Searson                   Bamberg  SC            65   27       57        42:50.6      8:34/K
       7    Alondra Guerra                    Greenville  SC         34   25       58        43:14.7      8:39/K
       8    Carlene Vance                     Taylors  SC            77   29       59        43:32.0      8:42/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Wallingford                  Greenville  SC         79   25       11        29:03.9      5:49/K
       2    Austin Finley                     Greenville  SC         31   26       46        38:59.9      7:48/K
       3    Costas Blougouras                 Greenville  SC         10   25       56        42:12.9      8:26/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginger Hines                      Spartanburg  SC        39   33       25        32:27.6      6:29/K
       2    Megan Fallon                      Anderson  SC           29   33       30        33:33.7      6:43/K
       3    Ashley Galloway                   Greenville  SC         32   34       38        34:28.9      6:54/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Anderson                    Novi  MI                3   33        8        27:08.0      5:26/K
       2    Michael Cox                       Greer  SC              23   30       13        29:40.9      5:56/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Hamby                   Greenville  SC         36   35       15        29:50.1      5:58/K
       2    Melissa Mann                      Simpsonville  SC       49   38       17        30:26.5      6:05/K
       3    Anne Shuler                       Chester  SC            68   36       20        31:23.6      6:17/K
       4    Angela Peake                      Pauline  SC            61   38       23        31:41.0      6:20/K
       5    Tonia Cochran                     Greenville  SC         22   35       24        31:49.1      6:22/K
       6    Liz Wilson                        Simpsonville  SC       83   36       34        33:58.3      6:48/K
       7    Charlotte Campbell                                       88   37       35        33:58.3      6:48/K
       8    Kim Maeshack                      Travelers Rest  SC     48   39       61        45:47.1      9:09/K
       9    Chasity Howell                    Greer  SC              41   39       67        52:07.4     10:25/K
      10    Sarah Curtis                      Greenville  SC         24   37       72        57:34.2     11:31/K
      11    Mary Chapman                      Mt Pleasant  SC        17   38       75        59:51.9     11:58/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Gettig                      Campobello  SC         33   36       10        28:13.0      5:39/K
       2    Nathan Mann                       Simpsonville  SC       50   39       16        30:26.3      6:05/K
       3    Kenneth Mogle                     Simpsonville  SC       55   35       19        31:03.8      6:13/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Hudson                       Spartanburg  SC        42   43       12        29:28.1      5:54/K
       2    Sophie Morand                     Spartanburg  SC        56   43       27        32:42.3      6:32/K
       3    Jeani Barchalk                    Liberty  SC             6   44       48        39:05.5      7:49/K
       4    Tracey Lell                       Travelers Rest  SC     45   41       63        47:22.4      9:28/K
       5    Lee Alba                          Laurens  SC             2   41       64        48:55.0      9:47/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Taylor                      Anderson  SC           72   44       39        34:44.9      6:57/K
       2    Ralph Chapman                     Greenville  SC         21   40       70        57:33.6     11:31/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Bubanich                    Greer  SC              14   49        9        27:20.0      5:28/K
       2    Michelle Taylor                   Simpsonville  SC       74   48       32        33:35.6      6:43/K
       3    Cindy Entrekin                    Simpsonville  SC       27   45       42        36:24.6      7:17/K
       4    Rosalie Perez                     Greer  SC              62   49       66        52:07.2     10:25/K
       5    Melanie Elmore                    Greer  SC              26   48       68        52:14.1     10:27/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Taylor                     Simpsonville  SC       73   47       31        33:35.3      6:43/K
       2    Steve Entrekin                    Simpsonville  SC       28   48       41        36:24.3      7:17/K
       3    Pat Barchalk                      Liberty  SC             5   46       49        39:05.6      7:49/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Murff                      Greenville  SC         57   50       22        31:25.7      6:17/K
       2    Ekaterina Michonova               Easley  SC             54   53       50        40:16.6      8:03/K
       3    cyndi Lichoulas                   Greer  SC              46   50       69        52:14.4     10:27/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Riener                      Moore  SC              64   58       28        32:55.5      6:35/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Tabor                     Greenville  SC         71   56       21        31:25.6      6:17/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcella Thaler                   Greenville  SC         75   61       52        41:52.1      8:22/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Beckford                     Greenville  SC          7   64       33        33:50.3      6:46/K
       2    Gene Myers                        Taylors  SC            58   60       53        41:59.7      8:24/K
       3    Philip Bouldin                    Greenville  SC         11   62       55        42:11.8      8:26/K
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Sparrow                     Spartanburg  SC        86   69       29        33:25.3      6:41/K
       2    Jerry Harber                      Greer  SC              37   72       40        36:06.9      7:13/K
       3    Dwight von Kolnitz                Lyman  SC              78   72       62        46:50.9      9:22/K
       4    Joseph Thaler                     Greenville  SC         76   73       65        49:52.6      9:58/K