Dan Davis Turkey Trot

5K Run

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2015


Results by It's About Time
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brooks Hovis                      Taylors  SC           249    17   M       1 Top Fin             16:30.1      5:19/M
      2    Josh Cashman                      Simpsonville  SC      226    27   M       2 Top Fin             16:33.8      5:20/M
      3    Charles Ludlow                    Greer  SC             260    17   M       3 Top Fin             17:03.5      5:30/M
      4    Christopher Ludlow                Greer  SC             259    17   M       1 15-19               17:12.0      5:33/M
      5    Matt Verley                       Greenville  SOUTH C   296    30   M       1 30-34               18:18.0      5:54/M
      6    Ryan Dillard                      Greenville  SC        234    17   M       2 15-19               18:28.4      5:57/M
      7    John Ward                         Greenville  SC        298    16   M       3 15-19               18:28.9      5:57/M
      8    Ray Covan                                               311    21   M       1 20-24               18:46.2      6:03/M
      9    Adam Dillard                      Greenville  SC        233    17   M       4 15-19               19:01.4      6:08/M
     10    Edgar Aguilar                                           332    31   M       2 30-34               19:04.7      6:09/M
     11    Christopher Ferland               Mauldin  SC           236    45   M       1 45-49               20:28.9      6:36/M
     12    Bill Meilinger                    Warner Robins  GEOR   265    52   M       1 50-54               20:44.3      6:41/M
     13    Unknown Wegent                                          333    40   M       1 40-44               20:47.2      6:42/M
     14    Patrick Petri                     Greer  SC             275    36   M       1 35-39               20:54.4      6:45/M
     15    Chris Novakoski                                         313    34   M       3 30-34               21:05.0      6:48/M
     16    Byron Backer                      Greenville  SC        335    51   M       2 50-54               21:41.6      7:00/M
     17    Rodney Wright                     Anderson  SC          307    57   M       1 55-59               21:57.0      7:05/M
     18    Zachary Carver                    Anderson  SOUTH CAR   223    12   M       1  0-14               22:32.6      7:16/M
     19    David Spark                       Greenville  SOUTH C   288    67   M       1 65-69               22:34.5      7:17/M
     20    John Stewart                      Taylors  SC           290    52   M       3 50-54               22:49.0      7:22/M
     21    Brian Cannon                                            310    39   M       2 35-39               22:57.4      7:24/M
     22    Ethan Gaines                      Taylors  SC           239    13   M       2  0-14               23:10.7      7:28/M
     23    John Lehman                       Greenville  SC        337    56   M       2 55-59               23:12.9      7:29/M
     24    Beth Mullikin                     Greenville  SC        270    42   F       1 Top Fin             23:16.9      7:30/M
     25    Haley Newton                      Anderson  SC          323    17   F       2 Top Fin             23:53.9      7:42/M
     26    Carson Meilinger                  Warner Robins  GEOR   267    17   M       5 15-19               24:31.6      7:55/M
     27    Benjamin Tomlinson                Simpsonville  SOUTH   330    20   M       2 20-24               24:38.1      7:57/M
     28    Laurie Meilinger                  Warner Robins  GEOR   266    50   F       3 Top Fin             24:43.5      7:58/M
     29    Jim Nauta                                               339    40   M       2 40-44               24:48.8      8:00/M
     30    Tara Hammond                                            318    35   F       1 35-39               25:36.5      8:15/M
     31    Deanne Blas                       Simpsonville  SC      214    51   F       1 50-54               25:49.3      8:20/M
     32    Shirley Smith                     Easley  SC            325    56   F       1 55-59               26:11.4      8:27/M
     33    Tom Wilson                                              321    66   M       2 65-69               26:24.8      8:31/M
     34    Joe Parisi                        Clemson  SC           273    55   M       3 55-59               27:12.1      8:46/M
     35    Mary Lou Parisi                   Clemson  SC           274    52   F       2 50-54               27:24.7      8:50/M
     36    Dee Blackwood                                           338    72   M       1 70-99               27:25.8      8:51/M
     37    Dianne Day                        Travelers Rest  SOU   232    53   F       3 50-54               27:29.7      8:52/M
     38    Henry Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   277    51   M       4 50-54               27:35.4      8:54/M
     39    Liz Blackwood                                           336    39   F       2 35-39               27:45.5      8:57/M
     40    Brandon Marks                     Mauldin  SC           263    12   M       3  0-14               28:36.2      9:14/M
     41    Chelsea Marks                     Mauldin  SC           264     9   F       1  0-14               28:44.2      9:16/M
     42    Todd Marks                        Mauldin  SC           262    48   M       2 45-49               29:11.1      9:25/M
     43    Laura Bain                                              317    35   F       3 35-39               29:13.4      9:25/M
     44    Riley Broderick                                         316    6    M       4  0-14               29:22.0      9:28/M
     45    Maggie Herd                       Dalton  GA            245    19   F       1 15-19               29:22.4      9:28/M
     46    Gordon Smith                      Anderson  SC          285    52   M       5 50-54               29:42.9      9:35/M
     47    Benjamin Lappin                   Greer  SC             256    35   M       3 35-39               30:14.9      9:45/M
     48    Kim Sanders                       Greenville  SC        280    34   F       1 30-34               30:41.5      9:54/M
     49    Keith Zonts                       Greenville  SC        309    29   M       1 25-29               30:41.7      9:54/M
     50    Larry Herman                      Travelers Rest  SC    247    47   M       3 45-49               30:58.4      9:59/M
     51    Jamie Woodard                     Greenwood  SC         306    46   F       1 45-49               30:58.5      9:59/M
     52    Anne Newton                       Anderson  SC          324    53   F       4 50-54               31:29.7     10:09/M
     53    Cindy Slagle                      Greenville  SC        284    52   F       5 50-54               31:47.5     10:15/M
     54    Cleveland Blankenship             Fountain Inn  SOUTH   213    32   M       4 30-34               32:08.6     10:22/M
     55    Melinda Satterfield               Six Mile  SC          281    46   F       2 45-49               32:18.4     10:25/M
     56    Morgan Meilinger                  Warner Robins  GEOR   268    21   F       1 20-24               32:19.4     10:25/M
     57    Charles Carver                    Anderson  SOUTH CAR   222    54   M       6 50-54               32:31.0     10:29/M
     58    Danielle Collier                  Anderson  SOUTH CAR   228    39   F       4 35-39               33:08.3     10:41/M
     59    Erika Carver                      Anderson  SOUTH CAR   224    10   F       2  0-14               33:17.7     10:44/M
     60    Melissa Wood                      Greenville  SC        305    36   F       5 35-39               33:53.8     10:56/M
     61    Jill Cole                         Spartanburg  SOUTH    227    62   F       1 60-64               33:55.0     10:56/M
     62    Christine Davis                   Taylors  SC           331    25   F       1 25-29               34:18.4     11:04/M
     63    Cheryl Miller                     Inman  SC             269    56   F       2 55-59               34:23.4     11:05/M
     64    Katie Blankenship                 Fountain Inn  SOUTH   212    32   F       2 30-34               34:36.3     11:10/M
     65    Anna Spykerman                    Greenville  SC        289    21   F       2 20-24               35:58.3     11:36/M
     66    Lynnette Bumgarner                Taylors  SC           218    33   F       3 30-34               35:58.4     11:36/M
     67    Jennifer Kuechenmeister           Anderson  SC          255    32   F       4 30-34               36:53.4     11:54/M
     68    Stephanie Zeiser                  Anderson  SC          308    28   F       2 25-29               36:55.0     11:55/M
     69    Melanie Kloack                                          320    41   F       1 40-44               37:48.7     12:12/M
     70    Wendy Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   279    30   F       5 30-34               38:19.6     12:22/M
     71    Susan Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   278    50   F       6 50-54               38:20.5     12:22/M
     72    Crystal Owens                     Easley  SC            271    37   F       6 35-39               39:03.8     12:36/M
     73    Denise Jackson                    Greer  SC             250    56   F       3 55-59               39:05.7     12:36/M
     74    Kristen Lappin                    Greer  SC             257    32   F       6 30-34               39:06.5     12:37/M
     75    Jennifer Strickland               Williamston  SC       291    39   F       7 35-39               42:19.0     13:39/M
     76    Kelly Herd                        Taylors  SC           244    28   F       3 25-29               42:28.9     13:42/M
     77    Robyn Strickland                  Williamston  SC       292    44   F       2 40-44               42:35.2     13:44/M
     78    Peggy Glanz                       Lake Lure  NORTH CA   241    72   F       1 70-99               44:12.8     14:15/M
     79    MIKE BOLAND                       TAYLORS  SC           215    62   M       1 60-64               44:13.7     14:16/M
     80    Rebecca West                      Taylors  SC           299    51   F       7 50-54               44:34.1     14:23/M
     81    Frank Kachinsk                                          334         M       5  0-14               46:10.0     14:54/M
     82    Alicia Foley                      Greenville  SC        237    29   F       4 25-29               46:10.1     14:54/M
     83    Erin Carver                       Anderson  SOUTH CAR   225     6   F       3  0-14               46:21.3     14:57/M
     84    Julie Carver                      Anderson  SOUTH CAR   221    47   F       3 45-49               46:23.5     14:58/M
     85    Wendall Wilson                                          312    74   M       2 70-99               47:59.7     15:29/M
     86    Cheryl Lynn Herman                Travelers Rest  SC    246    47   F       4 45-49               49:13.3     15:53/M
     87    lucretia edens                    Greenvilke  SC        235    38   F       8 35-39               49:13.3     15:53/M
     88    Ann Holt                                                319    66   F       1 65-69               50:22.5     16:15/M
     89    Theresa Taylor                    Anderson  SC          295    34   F       7 30-34               52:01.9     16:47/M
     90    James Taylor                      Anderson  SC          294    44   M       3 40-44               52:01.9     16:47/M
     91    Tracy Krein                       West Union  SC        253    51   F       8 50-54               53:38.3     17:18/M
     92    Scott Krein                       West Union  SC        254    46   M       4 45-49               53:55.6     17:24/M
     93    Stephanie Frazier                 Simpsonville  SC      238    35   F       9 35-39               53:56.4     17:24/M
     94    Lucy Craven                       Greer  SC             231     6   F       4  0-14               55:06.2     17:46/M
     95    Amanda Craven                     Greer  SC             229    39   F      10 35-39               55:07.3     17:47/M
     96    Kenneth Craven                    Greer  SC             230    42   M       4 40-44               55:08.0     17:47/M
     97    jean wilder                       Simpsonville  SOUTH   303    56   F       4 55-59               55:21.4     17:51/M
     98    Debbie Wilder                     Greenville  SC        300    49   F       5 45-49               55:21.5     17:51/M
     99    Kristen Holcombe                  Simpsonville  SC      248    29   F       5 25-29               55:30.8     17:54/M
    100    Carson Wilder                     Athens  GA            304    28   M       2 25-29               55:30.8     17:54/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Samuel Wilder                     SIMPSONVILLE  SOUTH   302    55   M       4 55-59               55:31.5     17:55/M
    102    Lindsay Broderick                                       315    31   F       8 30-34               58:17.6     18:48/M
    103    Jerry Gray                        Mauldin  SC           242    40   M       5 40-44               58:22.5     18:50/M
    104    Joleta Littlejohn                 Mauldin  SC           258    37   F      11 35-39               58:23.6     18:50/M
     DQ    Unknown Partic. 301                                     301         M      DQ  0-14                   ---      5:14/M
     DQ    Unknown Partic. 211                                     211         M      DQ  0-14                   ---      5:15/M
     DQ    Unknown Partic. 314                                     314         M      DQ  0-14                   ---      9:08/M