Miracle Hill Challenge

5K Run

Age Group Results

June 04, 2016


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Minton                                             50   38        6        21:48.4      7:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Lane                                             287   15        1        19:07.5      6:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meredith Sloan                                          260   45        9        24:27.0      7:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Sloan                      Greer  SC             261   45        2        19:19.5      6:14/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Jennings                                          293   14       68        34:00.3     10:58/M
       2    Morgan Hynds                      Simpsonville  SC      204   14       73        36:11.8     11:40/M
       3    Hope Shepherd                                           252   12      118        46:54.1     15:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Lane                                              285   10       23        26:39.4      8:36/M
       2    David White                       Cleveland  SC         324   13       29        27:10.0      8:46/M
       3    Collin Lane                                             284   13       34        28:17.4      9:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lara Gaisser                                            185   16       28        26:53.8      8:40/M
       2    Haley Ticknor                     Easley  SC            319   17       42        30:36.1      9:52/M
       3    Anna White                        Cleveland  SOUTH CA   325   17       43        30:42.8      9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Cook                                              161   18       15        25:18.4      8:10/M
       2    Caleb Corron                                            167   19       16        25:21.4      8:11/M
       3    Jeremy Burgess                                          152   15       24        26:42.4      8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Arms                                              136   22       31        27:15.4      8:47/M
       2    Amanda Sparrow                    Greenville  SC        264   28       36        28:30.3      9:12/M
       3    Christina Bianchi                                       145   26       37        28:30.3      9:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Dover                                           348   27        5        21:26.9      6:55/M
       2    Zach Miller                       Greenville  SC        224   26       30        27:11.5      8:46/M
       3    Brielen Beamon                                          138   20       46        31:46.5     10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Harris                                           193   38       26        26:48.9      8:39/M
       2    Kara Orr                                                233   39       27        26:49.4      8:39/M
       3    Jeanna Stronkowsky                                      269   39       39        30:00.5      9:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Sizemore                                          257   39       10        24:44.5      7:59/M
       2    Bryan Duffy                                             177   31       11        24:47.8      8:00/M
       3    Justin Kirk                                             347   36       12        24:55.9      8:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Hill                        Greenville  SC        198   40       41        30:24.5      9:48/M
       2    Amber Grriffin                                          190   40       54        32:25.0     10:27/M
       3    Renee Skeans                                            258   49       57        32:46.6     10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Hargrove                                          2509   43        3        19:26.9      6:16/M
       2    Bryce Norton                                            232   45        4        21:20.2      6:53/M
       3    Michael Cook                                            165   41       20        25:47.9      8:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Madden                                              218   53       18        25:34.7      8:15/M
       2    Sherrie Beamon                                          139   55       75        36:21.3     11:44/M
       3    Kim Brady                         Simpsonville  SOUTH   147   57       76        36:38.2     11:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   246   51        7        23:49.4      7:41/M
       2    John Furnell                      Simpsonville  SC      183   51        8        24:09.8      7:47/M
       3    Timothy Hawkins                                        2506   53       17        25:30.0      8:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Studley                                           270   61       81        37:52.3     12:13/M
       2    Mary Ellen DeGarmo                Greenville  SC        280   61       90        39:54.8     12:52/M
       3    Jill Lewis                                              211   64      103        42:43.5     13:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerel Cook                                              163   64       51        32:05.3     10:21/M
       2    Les Lewis                                               212   68       97        41:43.5     13:27/M
       3    Sam Flint                                               304   69      112        46:22.2     14:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Fray                                              297   77      100        42:12.0     13:37/M
       2    Etta Madden                                             217   78      152        56:12.6     18:08/M
       3    Geraldine Cox                                           168   71      154        57:36.3     18:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Scott                                           335   77       59        32:53.5     10:36/M
       2    Gary McConnell                    Greer  SC             360   70       71        35:29.3     11:27/M
       3    Marv Fray                                               296   77       99        42:11.9     13:36/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Ryan                                               245   80      144        52:25.3     16:55/M