Miracle Hill Challenge

5K Run

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results by It's About Time It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Rousseau                   Greenville  SC        659   39       10        25:23.6      8:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Naisang                     Duncan  SC            653   14        1        21:37.6      6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Rajopa                      Greenville  SC        657   42       24        30:11.9      9:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Norton                                            688   44        3        21:53.2      7:04/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dalton Cooley                                           694            54        43:23.8     14:00/M
Top

Female 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Morgan                     Simpsonville  SC      648   12       21        29:33.7      9:32/M
       2    Caroline Roller                                         683   12       26        30:31.9      9:51/M
       3    Gabriella Miller                  Greer  SC             643   11       43        38:36.9     12:27/M
       4    Morgan Hynds                      Simpsonville  SC      633   13       46        39:11.1     12:38/M
       5    Maggie Wolff                      Greenville  SC        681    6       52        41:37.1     13:25/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David White                       Cleveland  SC         680   12       11        25:32.8      8:14/M
       2    Abbi Naisang                      Duncan  SC            650   12       29        32:03.4     10:20/M
       3    Matthias Ryea                     Greenville  SC        663    2       67        52:58.0     17:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna White                        Cleveland  SC         679   16       17        28:31.8      9:12/M
       2    Hannah Rally                                            682   15       18        28:51.2      9:18/M
       3    Joanna English                    Duncan  SC            619   15       20        29:21.9      9:28/M
       4    Lily Morgan                       Simpsonville  SC      647   15       27        31:09.3     10:03/M
       5    Sarah Roller                                            684   17       30        32:09.8     10:22/M
       6    Britt Eastin                      Simpsonville  SC      618   16       42        38:10.2     12:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Morris                                            690   16        2        21:50.9      7:03/M
       2    Jonathan Furnell                                        685   19        6        23:22.5      7:32/M
       3    Boaz Naisang                      Duncan  SC            651   17        7        23:45.8      7:40/M
       4    Mason Hynds                       Simpsonville  SC      632   15       31        32:19.5     10:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Sturm                        Greenville  SC        673   20       36        34:56.4     11:16/M
       2    Wendy Ryea                        Greenville  SC        665   29       56        44:25.7     14:20/M
       3    Leslie Brown                      Greenville  SC        609   24       70        53:47.0     17:21/M
       4    Clare Ryea                        Greenville  SC        661   26       77        56:31.9     18:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Blosser                      Columbia  SC          607   29        4        22:38.6      7:18/M
       2    Zach Miller                       Greenville  SC        645   25       14        26:13.9      8:27/M
       3    Thaddeus Morgan                   Clemson  SC           649   23       25        30:31.5      9:51/M
       4    Jonathan Johnson                  Greenville  SC        634   21       61        51:53.4     16:44/M
       5    Josh Davis                        Startex  SC           615   28       65        52:26.9     16:55/M
       6    Matthew Ryea                      Greenville  SC        662   24       68        52:58.2     17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Cline                        Simpsonville  SC      611   30       16        26:38.1      8:35/M
       2    Elizabeth Barrier                 Greenville  SC        603   38       28        31:27.5     10:09/M
       3    Kiersten Hayden                   Travelers Rest  SC    625   35       48        39:14.7     12:39/M
       4    Laura Hill                        Pelzer  SC            628   35       53        41:43.5     13:27/M
       5    Stephanie Smith                   Greenville  SC        672   36       59        47:53.4     15:27/M
       6    Natalie Collins                   Greenville  SC        613   30       64        52:26.4     16:55/M
       7    Charson Holder                    Greenville  SC        629   37       76        56:06.9     18:06/M
       8    Natosha Boyd                      Spartanburg  SC       608   38       80      1:02:29.3     20:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Duerk                        Simpsonville  SC      617   37        5        22:41.0      7:19/M
       2    Jason Sizemore                    Greenville  SC        667   38       12        25:45.5      8:18/M
       3    Derrick Davis                     Glen Alpine  NC       614   33       13        26:10.9      8:26/M
       4    Harper Collins                    Greenville  SC        612   31       38        35:40.3     11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Schumer                   Pickens  SC           666   45       39        35:50.4     11:34/M
       2    Alison Hynds                      Simpsonville  SC      630   44       49        39:48.6     12:50/M
       3    Regina Flint                                            693   49       55        43:24.8     14:00/M
       4    Regina Flint                      Fountain Inn  SC      620   49       58        45:00.1     14:31/M
       5    Lizanne Olyarchuk                 Simpsonville  SC      654   49       63        52:05.0     16:48/M
       6    Dawn Smith                        Greenville  SC        669   47       66        52:27.2     16:55/M
       7    Yuko Pfaff                        Greenville  SC        655   45       71        53:51.0     17:22/M
       8    Melissa Dalton                                          691   45       78      1:02:08.2     20:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Naisang                     Duncan  SC            652   45       19        29:02.3      9:22/M
       2    James Rousseau                    Greenville  SC        660   44       22        29:46.3      9:36/M
       3    Brunson Rajopa                    Greenville  SC        656   41       23        30:08.8      9:43/M
       4    Greg Hynds                        Simpsonville  SC      631   44       32        32:21.3     10:26/M
       5    Rick Smith                        Taylors  SC           671   44       34        34:05.6     11:00/M
       6    Scott Miller                      Greer  SC             644   45       44        38:37.2     12:27/M
       7    Brian Sumner                      Simpsonville  SC      674   48       47        39:13.6     12:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzie Lehman                      Greenville  SC        638   56       37        35:19.1     11:24/M
       2    Karmell Smith                     Taylors  SC           670   54       40        36:49.4     11:53/M
       3    Joanne Heiser                     Greenville  SC        627   52       50        39:56.1     12:53/M
       4    Marisa Barthel                    Simpsonville  SC      604   50       51        41:37.0     13:25/M
       5    Susan Ryea                        Greenville  SC        664   50       57        44:26.0     14:20/M
       6    Dawn Arquette                     Simpsonville  SC      602   50       62        52:04.8     16:48/M
       7    Tammy Arceneaux                                         689   51       69        53:46.9     17:21/M
       8    Sandra Johnson                    Greenville  SC        635   52       72        54:29.7     17:35/M
       9    LeeAnna Morgan                    Greenville  SC        646   53       73        54:52.7     17:42/M
      10    Sharon Betts                      Marietta  SC          606   56       75        54:54.5     17:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Hawkins                       Travelers Rest  SC    624   52        8        24:18.2      7:50/M
       2    John Furnell                      Simpsonville  SC      621   50        9        24:35.7      7:56/M
       3    Jim MacMillan                     Travelers Rest  SC    641   52       15        26:14.4      8:28/M
       4    Mark Swanson                      Greer  SC             675   53       41        37:11.6     12:00/M
       5    Mark Betts                        Marietta  SC          605   56       74        54:52.9     17:42/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Pierce                                          687   63       35        34:19.1     11:04/M
       2    Shirley Eskew                                           692   65       79      1:02:09.7     20:03/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Workman                      Woodruff  SC          686   67       33        33:30.0     10:48/M
       2    Gary McConnell                    Greer  SC             642   69       45        38:51.1     12:32/M
       3    Michael Julian                    Greenville  SC        636   60       60        51:16.6     16:32/M