Miracle Hill Challenge

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results by It's About Time

100 Mile Century

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No                Time        Pace  
      1    James Cartner                     Greenville  SC          7             5:22:46.8      3:14/M
      2    Steve Pugh                        Anderson  SC           34             6:18:46.7      3:47/M
      3    Tommy Hayes                       Greenville  SC         20             6:18:47.0      3:47/M
      4    Jack Daniel                                              53             6:24:43.6      3:51/M
      5    Josh LaCelle                      Greenville  SC         23             6:24:58.7      3:51/M
      6    Kim Morrow                                               54             6:24:59.0      3:51/M
      7    Carlos Rueda                                             55             6:25:03.5      3:51/M
      8    Bryan Davis                       Greenville  SC         12             6:32:05.7      3:55/M
      9    Stephen Chow                      Greenville  SC          8             6:34:27.8      3:57/M
     10    Ron Babington                     Greenville  SC          1             6:35:50.4      3:58/M
     11    douglas oneal                     Greenville  SC         31             6:35:51.8      3:58/M
     12    Troy Tessier                      Greenville  SC         43             6:40:22.4      4:00/M
     13    Rene Rodriguez                    Greenville  SC         36             6:40:25.4      4:00/M
     14    FREDERICK ROLEKE                  Inman  SC              37             6:41:16.4      4:01/M
     15    John Tourigny                     Simpsonville  SC       44             6:42:47.6      4:02/M
     16    Frank Weisskopf                   Simpsonville  SC       46             6:46:02.3      4:04/M
     17    Douglas Guth                      Simpsonville  SC       13             6:55:01.6      4:09/M
     18    Trey Ingram                       Greenville  SC         21             6:56:24.1      4:10/M
     19    Mike Greer                        Greenville  SC         17             7:05:16.4      4:15/M
     20    mitchell thrasher                 Williamston  SC       251             7:05:16.5      4:15/M
     21    Shane Steffen                     Greenville  SC         41             7:07:13.7      4:16/M
     22    Marsha Nagelkirk                  Simpsonville  SC       30             7:07:13.7      4:16/M
     23    Rick Moore                        Simpsonville  SC       27             7:07:15.0      4:16/M
     24    Eric Salisbury                    Simpsonville  SC       38             7:07:15.2      4:16/M
     25    Greg Snell                        Greenville  SC         40             7:07:15.2      4:16/M
     26    Rus Laven                         Mauldin  SC            24             7:07:16.3      4:16/M
     27    Todd beal                         Greer  SC               2             7:07:44.9      4:17/M
     28    Jerry Nagelkirk                   Simpsonville  SC       29             7:14:47.1      4:21/M
     29    Bud Griffin                                              51             7:17:28.6      4:22/M
     30    Bob Mitchell                      Greenville  SC         26             7:20:01.9      4:24/M
     31    Jay Wilson                        Woodruff  SC           47             7:21:46.3      4:25/M
     32    Bruce Gray                        Simpsonville  SC       16             7:21:46.3      4:25/M
     33    Jeff Coppins                      Simpsonville  SC       10             7:21:48.0      4:25/M
     34    Rob DeFoor                        Greenville  SC         14             7:21:49.2      4:25/M
     35    Andrea Beaver                     Greenville  SC          3             7:43:12.3      4:38/M
     36    Malcolm Unsworth                  Peoria  AZ             45             7:58:51.5      4:47/M
     37    Roxanne Daniel                    Lexington  SC          11             8:01:57.5      4:49/M
     38    David Mercier                     Taylors  SC            25             8:01:58.3      4:49/M
     39    Mark Collett                      Simpsonville  SC        9             8:24:00.0      5:02/M



 

100K Metric Century

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No                Time        Pace  
      1    Rose Wilson                       Greenville  SC        257             3:29:07.1      2:05/K
      2    Reid Lehman                       Simpsonville  SC      234             3:29:37.9      2:06/K
      3    richard young                     Greer  SC             259             3:44:58.7      2:15/K
      4    Dawn Strickland                   Greenville  SC        250             4:01:45.7      2:25/K
      5    David Rodriguez-Gomez                                   267             4:09:39.0      2:30/K
      6    Matt Dillard                      Greer  SC             213             4:22:49.4      2:38/K
      7    Parker Sloan                      Greer  SC             249             4:22:50.9      2:38/K
      8    Michael Taylor                                          263             4:22:51.5      2:38/K
      9    Doug Lehman                       Mount Hope  WV        232             4:22:58.5      2:38/K
     10    Jeff Shirley                      Simpsonville  SC       39             4:24:01.0      2:38/K
     11    Rex Morgan                        Simpsonville  SC       28             4:30:34.9      2:42/K
     12    Ethan Lehman                      Mount Hope  WV        233             4:35:18.1      2:45/K
     13    Chip Palmer                       Greer  SC             241             4:40:23.9      2:48/K
     14    Bryan Titus                                             268             4:42:36.7      2:50/K
     15    Vladimir Casenhiser               Simpsonville  SC      210             4:44:46.7      2:51/K
     16    Greg Canniff                      Greer  SC             208             4:45:16.7      2:51/K
     17    Mollie Withers                    Greenville  SC        258             4:48:04.5      2:53/K
     18    Tommy Harvey                      Taylors  SC            19             4:48:04.8      2:53/K
     19    Duane Styles                                            264             4:48:39.2      2:53/K
     20    Tim Halbert                       Greer  SC             220             4:50:00.0      2:54/K
     21    Hank Birdsong                     Cedar Mountain  NC    204             4:52:34.4      2:56/K
     22    Chuck Ballew                      Greer  SC             202             4:52:40.3      2:56/K
     23    Francis Mills                     Little Mountain  SC   237             4:52:45.5      2:56/K
     24    Brent Honshell                    Greenville  SC        224             4:55:02.9      2:57/K
     25    Luke Finlay                       Simpsonville  SC      215             4:55:46.6      2:57/K
     26    Donald Curotto                    Orlando  FL           212             4:55:58.9      2:58/K
     27    Maria Kugler                      Greenville  SC        229             4:57:12.5      2:58/K
     28    Scott Elam                        Simpsonville  SC      214             4:57:13.3      2:58/K
     29    Joseph Franklin                   Travelers Rest  SC    217             4:58:16.3      2:59/K
     30    Louis Redmond                     Greenville  SC        243             5:05:01.8      3:03/K
     31    Todd Whitley                                            262             5:05:08.5      3:03/K
     32    Phillip Greig                     Greenville  SC         18             5:05:09.9      3:03/K
     33    David Slayton                     Travelers Rest  SC    248             5:08:47.9      3:05/K
     34    Dominic Windsor                                         265             5:09:27.5      3:06/K
     35    Chadwick Buckland                 Anderson  SC          205             5:18:55.1      3:11/K
     36    Michael Houck                     Greenville  SC        225             5:19:35.9      3:12/K
     37    Scott Karr                        Greenville  SC        227             5:22:16.7      3:13/K
     38    Chris Greufe                      Greenville  SC        218             5:22:17.5      3:13/K
     39    Pleasent Norris                   Taylors  SC           240             5:25:29.9      3:15/K
     40    Tonja Scarborough                 Greenville  SC        245             5:34:18.3      3:21/K
     41    Michael Keaton                    Greenville  SC        228             5:34:19.1      3:21/K
     42    Wayne Tinklepaugh                 Easley  SC            252             5:37:33.2      3:23/K
     43    Jon Heusinger                                           261             5:40:22.0      3:24/K
     44    Will Middleton                    Greenville  SC        417             5:41:30.8      3:25/K
     45    Emory Hendrix                     Greenville  SC        222             5:52:15.7      3:31/K
     46    Eric Tripp                        Easley  SC            255             7:01:21.2      4:13/K
     47    Jerry Lesley                                            260             7:04:28.5      4:15/K
     48    Angela Tripp                      Easley  SC            254             7:07:32.9      4:17/K
     49    Robert Beauvais                   Fountain Inn  SC      203             7:07:33.0      4:17/K



 

40 Mile Bike

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No                Time        Pace  
      1    sebastien gorjux                  Greer  SC             410             1:56:24.6      2:55/M
      2    Dan Matz                          Greer  SC             235             2:07:22.4      3:11/M
      3    John Willingham                                         437             2:14:26.7      3:22/M
      4    Vince Schmidt                     Greer  SC             423             2:19:35.4      3:29/M
      5    Cliff Poynter                     Greer  SC             242             2:24:09.1      3:36/M
      6    Tod Flathmann                     Fountain Inn  SC      407             2:24:46.8      3:37/M
      7    Hudson Cole                       Simpsonville  SC      406             2:24:54.9      3:37/M
      8    Steven Janes                      Greenville  SC        413             2:31:32.9      3:47/M
      9    Lauren Siddens                    Greenville  SC        247             2:31:36.0      3:47/M
     10    John Siddens                      Greenville  SC        246             2:31:36.0      3:47/M
     11    Jay Burnett                       Greer  SC             206             2:35:44.1      3:54/M
     12    James Hearn                       Greenville  SC        411             2:37:47.1      3:57/M
     13    Steve Worrell                     Simpsonville  SC      430             2:45:59.0      4:09/M
     14    Justin Flint                      Greenville  SC        408             2:47:20.5      4:11/M
     15    Phil Watson                       Greenville  SC        428             2:48:25.2      4:13/M
     16    buzz burwell                      Greenville  SC        207             2:48:27.7      4:13/M
     17    Kyle Riser                        Greenville  SC        421             2:48:30.5      4:13/M
     18    Sam Powers                        Greenville  SC        420             2:55:26.5      4:23/M
     19    Frank Workman                     Greenville  SC        429             3:09:01.5      4:44/M
     20    James Mensone                                           436             3:10:35.0      4:46/M
     21    Paul Good                                               435             3:11:00.6      4:47/M
     22    Kevin Muse                        Greenville  SC        418             3:21:50.6      5:03/M
     23    Carlton Manley                    Simpsonville  SC      416             3:24:14.7      5:06/M
     24    Galen Lehman                      North Augusta  SC     414             3:36:46.1      5:25/M
     25    Sarah Clark                       Simpsonville  SC      405             3:39:41.5      5:30/M
     26    Mitch Sudy                                              433             3:42:26.2      5:34/M
     27    Jennifer Becker                                         434             3:42:26.3      5:34/M
     28    Melody Gage                       Greenville  SC        409             3:45:36.4      5:38/M
     29    Conny Walker                      Greenville  SC        427             3:47:32.1      5:41/M
     30    Patsy Padgett                     Simpsonville  SC      419             4:06:23.4      6:10/M