Pine Street School 5K

5K Division

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results by It's About Time It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    WILLIAM ARRINGTON                 SPARTANBURG  SC         6   14        1        21:12.1     21:12.1      6:50/M
       2    Sean McEnroe                      SPARTANBURG  SC        81   41        2        21:37.8     21:37.8      6:58/M
       3    Sanders Lee                       Spartanburg  SC        79   58        3        22:12.7     22:12.7      7:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    annika mcenroe                    SPARTANBURG  SC        82   12       10        23:20.2     23:20.2      7:32/M
       2    MUFFETT CHAPMAN                   SPARTANBURG  SC        22   54       20        24:39.1     24:39.1      7:57/M
       3    Brady Cutler                      Spartanburg  SC       131   33       21        24:39.4     24:39.4      7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Daly                      Spartanburg  SC        33   43        4        22:21.8     22:21.8      7:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Hammett                      Spartanburg  SC        55   41       38        26:43.3     26:43.3      8:37/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tripp Darwin                      Spartanburg  SC        35   10        9        23:14.0     23:14.0      7:30/M
       2    Brody OBrien                      Spartanburg  SC        94    9       17        24:21.8     24:21.8      7:51/M
       3    David Nawabi                      Spartanburg  SC       146   10       22        25:06.2     25:06.2      8:06/M
Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsti mcenroe                    SPARTANBURG  SC        83   10       28        25:34.4     25:34.4      8:15/M
       2    Dorothy Salley                    Spartanburg  SC       126    9       35        26:21.2     26:21.2      8:30/M
       3    Caroline Byers                    Spartanburg  SC       124    8       54        30:20.4     30:20.4      9:47/M
Top

Male Age 12 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Rogers                       Spartanburg  SC       104   18       15        24:04.7     24:04.7      7:46/M
       2    Jacob Cannon                      Spartanburg  SC        15   16       18        24:28.7     24:28.7      7:54/M
       3    Rob King                          Spartanburg  SC       144   13       41        27:12.0     27:12.0      8:46/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cannon                      Spartanburg  SC        14   14       26        25:19.7     25:19.7      8:10/M
       2    Caroline Bosworth                 Spartanburg  SC       129   19       58        30:50.7     30:50.7      9:57/M
       3    Agnes King                        Spartanburg  SC       143   17      135        51:59.3     51:59.3     16:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Richards                   Spartanburg  SC       103   29        5        22:44.8     22:44.8      7:20/M
       2    ERIC HOPE                         SPARTANBURG  SC        65   25       19        24:35.7     24:35.7      7:56/M
       3    Tyler Cecil                       Spartanburg  SC        20   27       67        31:49.7     31:49.7     10:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Cecil                      Spartanburg  SC        21   27       66        31:49.6     31:49.6     10:16/M
       2    Mary Hendricks                    Greenville  SC         62   26       77        34:15.5     34:15.5     11:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Kimbrell                  Spartanburg  SC        72   35        8        23:09.8     23:09.8      7:28/M
       2    Josh Summers                      Spartanburg  SC       139   33       14        24:03.8     24:03.8      7:45/M
       3    Jerry Gadus                       Spartanburg  SC        51   37       16        24:12.1     24:12.1      7:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Patrick                   Spartanburg  SC        98   37       30        25:48.4     25:48.4      8:19/M
       2    Andrea Saffer                     Spartanburg  SC       105   32       32        26:01.2     26:01.2      8:24/M
       3    MARY ANN CLELAND                  SPARTANBURG  SC        24   38       46        29:18.3     29:18.3      9:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DENNIS REGNIER                    SPARTANBURG  SC        99   43        7        23:08.1     23:08.1      7:28/M
       2    BRENDAN DELANEY                   SPARTANBURG  SC        37   41       12        23:40.1     23:40.1      7:38/M
       3    MARTIN AIGNER                     SPARTANBURG  SC         1   49       24        25:13.6     25:13.6      8:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    NITA LAWRENCE                     SPARTANBURG  SC        78   42       51        29:39.4     29:39.4      9:34/M
       2    JANE ARRINGTON                    SPARTANBURG  SC         5   47       52        29:52.6     29:52.6      9:38/M
       3    BETH LANCASTER                    SPARTANBURG  SC        75   40       65        31:48.2     31:48.2     10:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kip Darwin                        Soartanburg  SC        34   50       13        23:48.4     23:48.4      7:41/M
       2    Terry OBrien                      Spartanburg  SC        93   50       25        25:13.7     25:13.7      8:08/M
       3    CHRISTIAN HOPE                    SPARTANBURG  SC        64   58       70        32:52.6     32:52.6     10:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robyn Conner                      Spartanburg  SC       152   52       53        29:53.2     29:53.2      9:38/M
       2    Debbie Kahl                       Fountain Inn  SC      135   52      110        41:39.2     41:39.2     13:26/M
       3    Ginger Naseri                     Afton  TN              89   54      114        44:54.2     44:54.2     14:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Hildebrandt                  Inman  SC             163   64        6        22:57.8     22:57.8      7:24/M
       2    LARRY GAMMONS                     SPARTANBURG  SC        52   63       11        23:25.9     23:25.9      7:33/M
       3    Steven Harris                     Salem  VA              60   60       31        26:01.0     26:01.0      8:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    AUDREY HOPE                       SPARTANBURG  SC        63   99      125        46:16.1     46:16.1     14:55/M
       2    SUSAN WOODHAM                     SPARTANBURG  SC       119   60      130        49:42.6     49:42.6     16:02/M
       3    ALICE HURST                       SPARTANBURG  SC        69   64      131        49:45.3     49:45.3     16:03/M