Run for Your Valentine 8K

Male Division

Age Group Results

February 14, 2016


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb King                                              112   25        1        33:10.7      6:40/M
       2    Travis Morgan                                           120   37        2        33:47.9      6:48/M
       3    Tommy Wilson                                            126   30        4        34:21.7      6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Rippy                                          117   53        3        33:59.2      6:50/M
       2    James Morrow                                            124   52        5        35:56.3      7:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Champion                                          104   16       11        38:46.0      7:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Hodge                                             109   31       12        38:46.9      7:48/M
       2    Adam Petit                                              116   32       24        48:33.4      9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hankinson                                          129   37        6        36:38.3      7:22/M
       2    Brian Hasty                                             108   38       10        38:29.9      7:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Collins                                           127   41        8        38:23.6      7:43/M
       2    Charley Melton                                          114   44       18        41:41.8      8:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Wilkerson                                          122   46       13        39:30.7      7:57/M
       2    David Cook                                              105   49       17        40:44.5      8:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Lovelace                                            113   51       14        39:58.2      8:02/M
       2    Kevin Jewett                                            111   54       16        40:11.6      8:05/M
       3    Tim Atkins                                              101   51       19        45:18.5      9:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Wagoner                                         123   55        7        37:42.0      7:35/M
       2    John Lehman                       Greenville  SC        119   56        9        38:26.4      7:44/M
       3    Larry Curtis                                            107   55       15        40:11.0      8:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Crawford                                         106   64       26      1:03:19.8     12:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Scruggs                                            125   66       22        47:36.4      9:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Owens                                               118   70       20        45:19.3      9:07/M
       2    Laurence Penrose                                        115   74       23        47:37.5      9:35/M