Skirt Chase-her

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results By Its About Time


5K Women Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K Men Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K Women

Top

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Lowery                                            29   32        1        24:16.5      7:50/M
       2    Jennifer Coffey                                           5   33        2        25:40.0      8:17/M
       3    Renee Howard                                             37   36        3        25:42.7      8:17/M
Top

Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Rome                                                19   53        4        26:19.5      8:29/M
       2    Jeannette Wobble                                         27   45        5        26:45.0      8:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Lugo                                            15   12       18        32:47.4     10:35/M
       2    Kendall Luckadoo                                         13    7       34        43:19.1     13:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Lugo                                           14   19       17        32:47.2     10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Lovelace                                          11   24       19        33:09.2     10:42/M
       2    Sylvia Tate                                              23   23       25        38:40.9     12:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Hensley                                           42   25        8        29:14.6      9:26/M
       2    Courtney Atkins                                          33   25       40      1:04:00.5     20:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Banfield                                          2   30       21        34:08.4     11:01/M
       2    Crystal Bradshaw                                         40   31       24        36:54.5     11:54/M
       3    Rachel Petit                                             18   32       29        39:50.6     12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerrie Conner                                            41   39        7        29:00.5      9:21/M
       2    Emily Sain                                               20   36       13        31:41.4     10:13/M
       3    Dana Bradley                                              4   36       15        32:37.5     10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Misty Hamrick                                             9   43       14        31:48.1     10:15/M
       2    Michelle Gref                                            36   42       23        36:54.3     11:54/M
       3    Jennifer Ruppe                                           43   41       26        39:15.5     12:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Tate                                               28   46        6        28:15.6      9:07/M
       2    Roxanne Stiles                                           21   45       12        31:41.2     10:13/M
       3    Jennifer Tate                                            22   45       16        32:42.1     10:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Wells                                              25   51       10        30:35.9      9:52/M
       2    Leigh Owens                                              39   50       20        33:54.8     10:56/M
       3    Sheri Rardin                                             31   50       38      1:02:23.7     20:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Curtis                                               6   56       28        39:48.2     12:50/M
       2    Jackie Wallace                                           38   56       37        54:44.1     17:39/M
       3    Barbara Holowell                                         30   57       39      1:02:24.3     20:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Austin                                              1   62        9        29:27.7      9:30/M
       2    Jill Jennette                                            10   60       27        39:17.4     12:40/M
       3    Kathy Stender                                            34   62       32        43:03.2     13:53/M

5K Men

Top

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Thacker                                        168   39        1        19:19.2      6:14/M
       2    Gregory Stearns                                         166   30        2        20:28.4      6:36/M
       3    Curtis Beason                                           154   29        3        21:29.9      6:56/M
Top

Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Blashka                                            156   46        5        21:49.9      7:02/M
       2    Morgan Miskell                                          163   48        6        22:17.2      7:11/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Lee                                               174   10       19        29:29.3      9:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Champion                                          180   17        4        21:42.4      7:00/M
       2    Hunter Gref                                             178   15       13        24:41.8      7:58/M
       3    Avery Champion                                          181   16       14        25:08.1      8:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beau Launceford                                         161   26       25        30:22.8      9:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Banfield                                            153   30       23        30:02.9      9:41/M
       2    Adam Petit                                              164   34       24        30:16.4      9:46/M
       3    Stuart Marsh                                            169   33       27        32:33.2     10:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Davis                                             182   39       10        23:49.6      7:41/M
       2    Kelvin Howard                                           179   36       15        25:11.7      8:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Collins                                           157   43        8        23:22.0      7:32/M
       2    Kevin Jones                                             160   42       16        27:11.5      8:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Lee                                               162   48       17        27:12.7      8:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Lovelace                                            170   52        7        22:50.3      7:22/M
       2    Steve Moore                                             173   50       22        29:48.2      9:37/M
       3    Keith Atkins                                            151   54       26        31:55.6     10:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Curtis                                            159   57        9        23:33.1      7:36/M
       2    Chris Eason                                             176   55       11        23:59.3      7:44/M
       3    David Bridges                                           175   57       12        24:35.1      7:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Rome                                              165   65       20        29:33.1      9:32/M
       2    Donald Crawford                                         158   65       30        43:59.9     14:11/M