Spooktacular

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Savannah Rex                      seneca  SC             82   16        3        20:34.7      6:38/M     
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Fernando Gallardo                                       113   44        1        18:17.9      5:54/M     
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Amanda Hereford                   Greer  SC              49   10       52        34:53.6     11:15/M     
       2    Lauren Keen                       ANDERSON  SC           54   10      105        59:31.1     19:12/M     
       3    Cadence Keen                      ANDERSON  SC           52    7      106        59:36.2     19:14/M     
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Tyler Adams                       ANDERSON  SC            3   12       28        27:59.1      9:02/M     
       2    Aaron Gallardo                                          114   8        36        29:53.1      9:38/M     
       3    DJ Henderson                                             46   12       54        35:22.4     11:25/M     
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Madison Greer                                           107   17       14        24:45.0      7:59/M     
       2    Taylor Ginn                                             108   18       77        40:00.4     12:54/M     
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Nolan Waters                                             96   14        7        23:35.6      7:36/M     
       2    Cullen Von Wyl                                           95   13       11        24:28.1      7:54/M     
       3    Jordan Nudelberg                                         77   15       15        25:02.9      8:05/M     
Top

Female 20 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Alexis Hartman                                           42   21       10        24:01.3      7:45/M     
       2    Sarah Wiles                       Starr  SC              98   22       35        29:19.1      9:27/M     
       3    Jennifer Gillespie                Anderson  SC           39   24       46        34:05.8     11:00/M     
Top

Male 20 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Grayson Lorenz                                          101   21        4        20:59.6      6:46/M     
       2    Evan Neal                                                73   23       29        28:29.5      9:11/M     
       3    Josh Consalvo                                            23   25       31        29:01.5      9:22/M     
Top

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kelly Hayes                                              43   27       16        25:04.6      8:05/M     
       2    Kaitlyn Leviner                   Westminster  SC        59   26       22        26:12.1      8:27/M     
       3    Sally Good                        Anderson  SC           41   28       38        30:22.2      9:48/M     
Top

Male 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Nick Hayes                                               44   28       17        25:05.2      8:05/M     
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kelly Mullikin                    Anderson  SC           71   33       20        25:32.6      8:14/M     
       2    Sarah DenHartog                   Anderson  SC           28   32       24        26:59.8      8:42/M     
       3    Amy Whitfield                     WILLIAMSTON  SC        97   33       26        27:24.6      8:50/M     
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Craig Earnhart                                           29   32        2        19:57.7      6:26/M     1:00
       2    Justin Brock                                             12   33        8        23:50.6      7:41/M     
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Allison Adams                     ANDERSON  SC            1   39        6        21:13.4      6:51/M     
       2    Shaye Easler                      ANDERSON  SC           31   39        9        24:01.3      7:45/M     
       3    Jennifer Brown                    Anderson  SC           14   38       39        30:22.4      9:48/M     
Top

Male 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jess Franklin                                            36   37        5        21:10.6      6:50/M     
       2    Curtis Easler                                            30   39       42        31:42.1     10:14/M     
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Gina Gauthier                     Anderson  SC           37   41       18        25:24.2      8:12/M     
       2    Heather Pyhala                                          102   44       23        26:28.2      8:32/M     
       3    Alison Saari                                            103   44       25        27:15.4      8:47/M     
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jon Edwards                       Anderson  SC           33   42       12        24:38.3      7:57/M     
       2    Randy Adams                       anderson  SC            2   41       13        24:41.9      7:58/M     
       3    Tyler Rex                         Seneca  SC             83   43       63        37:02.4     11:57/M     
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Kim Helm                                                112   47       30        28:30.3      9:12/M     
       2    Jenny Extine                      Fair Play  SC          34   46       50        34:41.0     11:11/M     
       3    Angela Hooper                     Lavonia  GA            50   49       53        34:56.3     11:16/M     
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Matthew Helm                      ANDERSON  SC           45   50       34        29:14.9      9:26/M     
       2    Debi Meck                                               115   50       41        31:08.7     10:03/M     
       3    William Sullivan                  Liberty  SC            93   48      104        52:26.8     16:55/M     
Top

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Sheila Brown                      Anderson  SC           15   53       55        35:24.8     11:25/M     
       2    Chrissy Nixon                     Anderson  SC           74   52       59        35:52.5     11:34/M     
       3    Vicki Zeitler                     ABBEVILLE  SC          99   52       79        40:27.3     13:03/M     
Top

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Derrick Nixon                     Anderson  SC           75   54       27        27:37.8      8:55/M     
       2    Stu Butler                                               18   54       48        34:25.5     11:06/M     
       3    Darrell Zanca                                           111   52       57        35:34.9     11:28/M     
Top

Female 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Gail Pruitt                       Anderson  SC           79   59       90        46:14.3     14:55/M     
Top

Male 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Mike Lukridge                                            61   60       80        40:59.1     13:13/M     
Top

Female 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Bessie McNulty                    Anderson  SC           68   64       93        47:06.8     15:12/M     
       2    Oleen Bowen                                               8   63      101        52:01.9     16:47/M     
       3    Carol Brewstser                                          10   63      102        52:02.0     16:47/M     
Top

Male 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Jim Wilson                                              116   82       72        38:20.6     12:22/M     
       2    Sam Zanca                                               110   84       86        44:47.9     14:27/M     
       3    Mike Nocito                       Greer  SC              76   62      100        51:41.2     16:40/M