Sunrise Run 8K

8K Run

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Waggoner                                         677   21       22        30:43.9      3:50/K
       2    Ann Elise Creamer                                       694   25       26        30:52.3      3:52/K
       3    Hilary Richards Thomas            Greenville  SC        498   32       53        32:25.0      4:03/K
       4    Madison Ellis                     Taylors  SC           216   16       67        33:45.1      4:13/K
       5    Casey Huffling                    Simpsonville  SC      325   31       70        34:00.1      4:15/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Cashman                      Greenville  SC        113   28        1        25:37.4      3:12/K
       2    Alex Lucking                                            729   19        2        25:54.4      3:14/K
       3    Charlie Stahl                     Shorewood  WI         575   20        3        27:12.1      3:24/K
       4    Kyle Mook                         Greer  SC             435   18        4        27:15.0      3:24/K
       5    Daniel Moss                       Simpsonville  SC      439   35        5        27:30.7      3:26/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Becker                      Greenville  SC         39   41       80        34:41.7      4:20/K
       2    Jane Stein                        Simpsonville,  SC     583   48       92        35:12.1      4:24/K
       3    Elizabeth Wingard                 Greenville  SC        659   43      156        38:23.4      4:48/K
       4    Meredith Sloan                    Greer,  SC            557   45      169        38:59.4      4:52/K
       5    Christy Galloway                  Easley  SC            254   45      215        40:55.2      5:07/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Fields                      Anderson  SC          234   44       12        28:03.8      3:30/K
       2    Todd Edwards                      Greer  SC             211   41       20        30:34.1      3:49/K
       3    Parker Sloan                      Greer,  SC            556   45       30        31:02.6      3:53/K
       4    Richard Lyons                     Greenville  SC        392   45       32        31:08.6      3:54/K
       5    Bob Saccamano                     Greer  SC             524   48       34        31:25.4      3:56/K
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Taylor                       Simpsonville,  SC     598   50       75        34:17.7      4:17/K
       2    Jeannette Rautenbach              Simpsonville  SC      489   50       84        34:56.3      4:22/K
       3    Glenda Stevens                    Mauldin  SC           585   52      111        36:14.6      4:32/K
       4    Deanne Blas                       Simpsonville  SC       57   52      166        38:53.9      4:52/K
       5    Carol Caspary                     Simpsonville  SC      114   56      203        40:27.8      5:03/K
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Geer                         Clemson  SC           265   61       19        30:27.6      3:48/K
       2    Ed Hughes                                               682   55       31        31:04.9      3:53/K
       3    Scott Murr                        Greenville  SC        443   54       41        31:57.0      4:00/K
       4    Tim Stewart                       Simpsonville  SC      586   55       51        32:23.9      4:03/K
       5    Ron Thompson                      Simpsonville  SC      606   58       52        32:24.0      4:03/K
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Glenn                                         696   12      143        37:55.8      4:44/K
       2    Sarah Stein                       Simpsonville,  SC     582   14      253        42:11.0      5:16/K
       3    Emma Young                        Simpsonville  SC      668   13      326        45:13.4      5:39/K
       4    Hannah Marshall                                         697   13      369        46:50.9      5:51/K
       5    Sophia Stein                      Simpsonville,  SC     580    9      425        49:50.0      6:14/K
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Kailes                                              699   14       25        30:52.1      3:52/K
       2    Isaac Hammond                                           714   14       47        32:17.2      4:02/K
       3    Matthew Stratton                                        695   12       48        32:19.6      4:02/K
       4    Jackson Vierow                                          684   14       85        34:56.6      4:22/K
       5    Jake Kailes                                             706   13      127        36:55.0      4:37/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elisabeth Morse                   Simpsonville  SC      438   17       94        35:16.2      4:25/K
       2    Heather Elliott                   Greer  SC             213   19      115        36:26.3      4:33/K
       3    Carson Davis                      Taylors  SC           168   16      129        36:59.7      4:37/K
       4    Emily Chojecki                    Valparaiso  INDIANA   123   19      186        39:36.5      4:57/K
       5    Lisette Cal-Roman                                       701   17      191        39:48.3      4:59/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Richardson                 Greer  SC             500   17       29        31:01.8      3:53/K
       2    Cameron Murr                      Greenville  SC        444   16       39        31:55.2      3:59/K
       3    Ian Hammond                                             713   16       43        32:03.8      4:00/K
       4    Jack Zemp                         Spartanburg  SC       671   18       77        34:31.0      4:19/K
       5    Robert Tinsley                    Greenville  SC        609   17       89        35:05.0      4:23/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Short                     Greenville  SC        551   21      122        36:44.6      4:36/K
       2    Emily Coggins                     Simpsonville  SC      132   23      133        37:15.9      4:39/K
       3    Jessica Hargett                   Greenville  SC        287   24      168        38:58.7      4:52/K
       4    Haley Holan                       Shorewood  WI         312   21      183        39:31.2      4:56/K
       5    Hanna Sheffrin                                          733   21      229        41:42.6      5:13/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Yerkes                    Greenville  SC        664   21        6        27:44.4      3:28/K
       2    Clayton Rice                      Spartanburg  SC       496   21        7        27:49.2      3:29/K
       3    Jacob Behal                       Simpsonville  SC       40   22        8        27:49.7      3:29/K
       4    Darrell Randall                   Greenville  SC        485   23       10        27:52.4      3:29/K
       5    Dylan Anderson                    Anderson  SC           15   24       13        28:09.8      3:31/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Gormley                 Havertown  PA         273   29      120        36:38.2      4:35/K
       2    Jess Allen                        Taylors  SC             9   27      137        37:27.4      4:41/K
       3    Kimberly Kopp                     Charlotte  NC         359   27      167        38:58.4      4:52/K
       4    Jen Wetzel                        Simpsonville  SC      640   28      181        39:25.9      4:56/K
       5    Elisa Taneyhill                   Greenville  SC        596   28      267        42:36.3      5:20/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Liew                       Spartanburg  SC       380   29        9        27:50.6      3:29/K
       2    Daniel Yoder                      Greenville  SC        665   28       18        30:21.1      3:48/K
       3    David Bean                                              746   28       21        30:37.6      3:50/K
       4    Jim Chen                          Greenville  SC        121   29       33        31:11.6      3:54/K
       5    Kevin Eagle                       Woodruff  SC          206   28       42        31:59.5      4:00/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hargitt                      Taylors  SC           288   34      102        35:34.8      4:27/K
       2    Jessica Seppala                   Duncan  SC            545   32      107        35:54.1      4:29/K
       3    Paige Longest                     Travelers Rest  SC    386   33      128        36:58.9      4:37/K
       4    Katelyn O\'Donnell                Greenville  SC        454   31      138        37:28.4      4:41/K
       5    Dorothy Russell                   Greer  SC             522   34      148        38:12.3      4:47/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Arrowood                    Boiling Springs  SC    20   30       23        30:46.1      3:51/K
       2    Nhan Nguyen                       Greenville  SC        450   33       27        30:57.4      3:52/K
       3    Scott Flanagan                    Simpsonville  SC      241   34       28        31:00.4      3:53/K
       4    Jonathan sowinski                 piedmont  SOUTH CAR   722   34       36        31:29.7      3:56/K
       5    Matt Verley                       Greenville  SC        621   30       55        32:39.1      4:05/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gantt                       Mauldin  SC           257   39      162        38:43.6      4:50/K
       2    Kelly Holmes                      Greenville  SC        318   39      182        39:29.7      4:56/K
       3    Sarah Clark                       Simpsonville  SC      126   35      222        41:19.2      5:10/K
       4    Amanda Hughes                     Greer  SC             326   35      268        42:38.6      5:20/K
       5    Elizabeth Wilson                  Simpsonville  SC      655   36      271        42:53.3      5:22/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Harper                        Greenville  SC        292   38       11        27:56.6      3:30/K
       2    Robert Rivera                     Simpsonville  SC      506   37       17        30:16.0      3:47/K
       3    Matthew Evans                     Simpsonville,  SC     226   35       37        31:41.9      3:58/K
       4    Roman Aguirre                     Taylors  SC             5   38       44        32:10.9      4:01/K
       5    Chris Forrester                   Lyman  SC             245   38       54        32:28.4      4:04/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Harkins                  Greenville  SC        290   41      234        41:46.4      5:13/K
       2    Lisa Driggers                     Simpsonville  SC      198   44      238        41:50.2      5:14/K
       3    heather baker                     simpsonville  SC       27   42      246        42:00.7      5:15/K
       4    Catherine Coker                                         726   42      316        44:49.9      5:36/K
       5    Ricki Channell                    Greenville  SC        117   44      334        45:23.5      5:40/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Downing                     Greenville  SC        195   41       38        31:50.0      3:59/K
       2    Kevin Satterfield                 Easley  SC            526   42       40        31:55.7      3:59/K
       3    Michael Mariani                   Greer  SC             398   41       45        32:12.2      4:02/K
       4    David Kajdi                       Taylors  SC           348   44       50        32:23.7      4:03/K
       5    Shamgar McDowell                  Simpsonville  SC      418   40       61        33:05.7      4:08/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lydia Dunn                        Greenville  SC        204   49      224        41:29.2      5:11/K
       2    Denise Bryson                     Greenville  SC         76   45      263        42:31.8      5:19/K
       3    NANCY HWANG                       Simpsonville  SC      333   49      280        43:11.6      5:24/K
       4    Sarah Malloch                     GREER  SC             394   48      307        44:30.6      5:34/K
       5    Michelle Dunn                     Travelers Rest  SC    205   46      345        45:44.7      5:43/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Ferland                     Mauldin  SC           233   46       46        32:16.0      4:02/K
       2    Wolfgang Dieminger                Simpsonville  SC      185   46       49        32:21.2      4:03/K
       3    Tony Campbell                     Simpsonville  SC      100   45       68        33:58.0      4:15/K
       4    Eric Lane                         Taylors  SC           372   49       96        35:18.2      4:25/K
       5    David Weinberg                                          728   47      100        35:29.0      4:26/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerrie Sijon                      Greer  SC             552   54      213        40:47.5      5:06/K
       2    Debbie Heaton                     Taylors  SC           304   52      248        42:03.0      5:15/K
       3    Kristy Stone                      Pelzer  SC            589   51      255        42:11.4      5:16/K
       4    Dianne Day                        Travelers Rest  SC    175   54      364        46:40.0      5:50/K
       5    Robin Calamia                     Simpsonville  SC       94   52      393        48:20.2      6:03/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dirk Fleischer                    Simpsonville  SC      243   52       69        33:59.1      4:15/K
       2    Kevin Goehring                    Simpsonville  SC      270   53       73        34:12.1      4:17/K
       3    Blake Zemp                        Spartanburg  SC       669   53       78        34:31.1      4:19/K
       4    Russell Beard                     Simpsonville  SC       37   52       88        35:04.0      4:23/K
       5    mitchell thrasher                 williamston  SC       607   52      110        36:11.0      4:31/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Grumbles                     Easley  SC            279   56      330        45:15.8      5:39/K
       2    Marcia Simmons                    Easley  SC            553   55      416        49:12.3      6:09/K
       3    Stephanie Nichols                 Taylors  SC           452   58      446        50:47.2      6:21/K
       4    Carol Elizabeth Lowe              Greenville  SC        388   55      458        51:17.6      6:25/K
       5    Molly Howell                      Greer  SC             323   56      500        53:10.0      6:39/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Sorrells                     Pickens  SC           572   55       65        33:26.0      4:11/K
       2    George Sykes                      Spartanburg  SC       594   59       74        34:14.0      4:17/K
       3    Bob Knight                        Greenville  SC        355   56       86        34:57.4      4:22/K
       4    Ronnie Solesbee                   Inman  SC             570   57       99        35:28.1      4:26/K
       5    Mike Sullivan                     Simpsonville  SC      592   59      119        36:38.0      4:35/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Glasgow                       Simpsonville  SC      269   60      240        41:54.5      5:14/K
       2    marty smith                       greenville  SC        561   63      381        47:43.9      5:58/K
       3    Alesa Gambrell                    Simpsonville  SC      255   60      430        50:05.7      6:16/K
       4    Colleen Cretella                  Greer  SC             155   60      510        53:52.7      6:44/K
       5    Marcella Thaler                   Greenville  SC        604   61      553        57:28.1      7:11/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vince Herran                      Greenville,  SC       307   64      134        37:16.4      4:40/K
       2    Jim Peters                        Simpsonville,  SC     471   62      161        38:40.1      4:50/K
       3    Steve Evans                       Greenville  SC        224   62      173        39:13.6      4:54/K
       4    Patrick Clare                     Greer  SC             124   60      175        39:17.8      4:55/K
       5    Bill CARRY                        SPARTANBURG  SC       107   60      199        40:17.4      5:02/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    nancy anderson                    Spartanburg  SC        14   65      318        44:53.2      5:37/K
       2    janice wilkins                    greenville  SC        649   66      336        45:30.1      5:41/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Spark                       Greenville  SC        573   67      101        35:31.2      4:26/K
       2    Linny Moore                       Greer  SC             436   69      247        42:02.0      5:15/K
       3    Andy Holden                       Simpsonville  SC      313   65      251        42:08.4      5:16/K
       4    Kip Connor                        Greenville  SC        136   66      266        42:34.0      5:19/K
       5    Edward Quigley Jr                 Simpsonville  S.C.    482   66      306        44:27.6      5:33/K
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Bailey                        Greenville  SC         25   70      613      1:04:27.4      8:03/K
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Cook                          Greer  SC             137   71       91        35:07.6      4:23/K
       2    Joseph Thaler                     Greenville  SC        605   74      160        38:36.4      4:50/K
       3    George Collins                    Taylors  SC           134   70      529        55:42.8      6:58/K
       4    Charlie Mattox                    Greenville  SC        408   70      543        56:44.0      7:06/K
       5    Gary Miesse                       Simpsonville  SC      429   74      619      1:04:52.1      8:07/K
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Luke                       Greenville  SC        389   76      116        36:26.7      4:33/K
       2    Guenter Full                      Simpsonville  SC      251   76      644      1:12:38.6      9:05/K
       3    GARY BENNETT                      Easley  SC             43   80      669      1:22:05.2     10:16/K