South of the Mountain

5K Run

Overall Finish List

November 05, 2016


Results by It's About Time
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jonathan Thacker                                        134    38   M       1 Overall             19:14.7      6:12/M
      2    Travis Morgan                                          4832    37   M       2 Overall             20:13.3      6:31/M
      3    Roberto Gonzalez                                       4836    46   M       3 Overall             20:14.8      6:32/M
      4    Evan Canfield                                            25    30   M       1 30-34               20:33.6      6:38/M
      5    Dylan Scruggs                                           195    22   M       1 20-24               21:00.3      6:46/M
      6    Reese Salen                                             197    21   M       2 20-24               21:12.1      6:50/M
      7    Tyler Champion                                         4842    16   M       1 15-19               21:12.6      6:50/M
      8    Max Carlson                                              27    12   M       1  1-14               21:23.7      6:54/M
      9    Joe Jessen                                             4848    40   M       1 Ma                  21:29.9      6:56/M
     10    Mark Snyder                                             125    37   M       1 35-39               21:32.7      6:57/M
     11    Chris Rivera                                            108    23   M       3 20-24               22:04.9      7:07/M
     12    Amy Edelstein                                            44    39   F       1 Overall             22:09.9      7:09/M
     13    Adam Scott                                              116    36   M       2 35-39               22:27.3      7:15/M
     14    Rick Carlson                                             29    44   M       1 40-44               22:37.0      7:18/M
     15    Curtis Beason                                            14    28   M       1 25-29               22:56.4      7:24/M
     16    Kelvin Howard                                            65    35   M       3 35-39               23:15.6      7:30/M
     17    Avery Champion                                         4843    15   M       2 15-19               23:34.9      7:36/M
     18    Anthony Marciano                                         86    29   M       2 25-29               23:48.5      7:41/M
     19    Ricardo Gonzalez                                       4837    19   M       3 15-19               23:53.1      7:42/M
     20    Duane Boyer                                              18    44   M       2 40-44               23:54.1      7:43/M
     21    James Morrow                                            198    53   M       1 50-54               24:08.8      7:47/M
     22    Nyah Carlson                                             28    15   F       2 Overall             24:09.5      7:47/M
     23    Mitchell Rippy                                          107    54   M       2 50-54               24:24.0      7:52/M
     24    Chuck Lindsay                                            79    59   M       1 55-59               24:31.5      7:55/M
     25    Jeffrey Blehar                                           17    41   M       3 40-44               24:36.8      7:56/M
     26    Larry Curtis                                             40    56   M       2 55-59               24:50.6      8:01/M
     27    Tim Lovelace                                             82    51   M       3 50-54               25:03.5      8:05/M
     28    Brett Towery                                            140    14   M       2  1-14               25:06.4      8:06/M
     29    Charley Melton                                           93    45   M       1 45-49               25:08.1      8:06/M
     30    Ryan Hodge                                               61    31   M       2 30-34               25:23.8      8:11/M
     31    David Cook                                               35    50   M       4 50-54               25:30.4      8:14/M
     32    Chase Hildebran                                          57    12   M       3  1-14               25:37.0      8:16/M
     33    Buitrago Paoia                                          199    39   F       3 Overall             25:39.8      8:16/M
     34    Freda Jessen                                             74    40   F       1 Ma                  25:43.0      8:18/M
     35    KEVIN JEWETT                                             75    55   M       3 55-59               25:52.8      8:21/M
     36    Thomas Tarker                                           128    47   M       2 45-49               26:12.7      8:27/M
     37    Lauren Hutchins                                        4838    32   F       1 30-34               26:20.6      8:30/M
     38    Lucas Mayse                                              89    14   M       4  1-14               26:25.5      8:31/M
     39    Phillip McBrayer                                         91    31   M       3 30-34               26:34.3      8:34/M
     40    Nicholas Elton                                           46    27   M       3 25-29               26:38.2      8:35/M
     41    Mary Heuser                                              56    31   F       2 30-34               26:41.3      8:36/M
     42    Chris Baughman                                           12    31   M       4 30-34               26:52.1      8:40/M
     43    Kenneth Bender                                         4835    64   M       1 60-64               26:52.4      8:40/M
     44    Barry Hill                                               58    49   M       3 45-49               27:09.1      8:45/M
     45    Renee Howard                                             67    36   F       1 35-39               27:10.0      8:46/M
     46    Ben Towery                                              139    11   M       5  1-14               28:23.2      9:09/M
     47    Amanda Whetstine                                        146    29   F       1 25-29               28:23.3      9:09/M
     48    Heather Grove                                            49    24   F       1 20-24               28:23.6      9:09/M
     49    Chuck Mullis                                             98    39   M       4 35-39               28:59.7      9:21/M
     50    Vivian Bracebridge                                       21    11   F       1  1-14               29:07.0      9:24/M
     51    Lauren Bennett                                         4840    15   F       1 15-19               29:07.5      9:24/M
     52    Jerry Ellison                                            45    12   M       6  1-14               29:28.5      9:30/M
     53    Jeff Bennett                                           4839    53   M       5 50-54               30:06.9      9:43/M
     54    Joe Beard                                                13    43   M       4 40-44               30:07.9      9:43/M
     55    Abby Smith                                              119    17   F       2 15-19               30:23.6      9:48/M
     56    Laurence Penrose                                        104    75   M       1 70-99               30:31.8      9:51/M
     57    Sheila Dobbins                                           42    46   F       1 45-49               30:42.6      9:54/M
     58    Brian Robertson                                         109    38   M       5 35-39               30:50.9      9:57/M
     59    Sandy Austin                                              8    61   F       1 60-64               30:51.8      9:57/M
     60    Melissa Tate                                            129    45   F       2 45-49               30:57.4      9:59/M
     61    Callie Smith                                            124    38   F       2 35-39               31:12.2     10:04/M
     62    Keilah Ruppe                                            114    36   F       3 35-39               31:35.2     10:11/M
     63    Nathan Gunn                                              50    12   M       7  1-14               31:36.1     10:12/M
     64    Chery Smith                                             118    42   F       1 40-44               31:41.9     10:13/M
     65    Brooklyn Henderson                                       54    15   F       3 15-19               31:51.6     10:16/M
     66    Brooks Medford                                           92    26   M       4 25-29               31:51.7     10:16/M
     67    Olivia Akers                                              1    12   F       2  1-14               31:56.9     10:18/M
     68    Sam Akers                                                 2    51   M       6 50-54               31:57.1     10:18/M
     69    Carrie Lovelace                                          80    23   F       2 20-24               31:57.8     10:18/M
     70    Lisa Rome                                               113    52   F       1 50-54               32:01.3     10:20/M
     71    Brian King                                             4834    43   M       5 40-44               32:07.8     10:22/M
     72    Amanda McBrayer                                          90    28   F       2 25-29               32:26.1     10:28/M
     73    Bruce Rome                                              112    64   M       2 60-64               32:36.8     10:31/M
     74    Joshua Griffin                                          193    21   M       4 20-24               32:46.3     10:34/M
     75    Alex Beaumont                                            15    36   M       6 35-39               32:51.7     10:36/M
     76    Jenna Boyer                                              19    14   F       3  1-14               32:58.0     10:38/M
     77    Rhonda Lovelace                                          81    49   F       3 45-49               33:14.4     10:43/M
     78    Robin Parker                                            103    51   F       2 50-54               33:22.0     10:46/M
     79    Sharon Jacob                                             70    49   F       4 45-49               34:00.1     10:58/M
     80    Keith Atkins                                              6    53   M       7 50-54               34:18.3     11:04/M
     81    Naomi Weidemann                                         143    10   F       4  1-14               34:19.7     11:04/M
     82    Kathleen Andrews                                          4    58   F       1 55-59               34:31.9     11:08/M
     83    Callie Luckadoo                                          84    23   F       3 20-24               34:36.0     11:10/M
     84    Annie Luckadoo                                           83    20   F       4 20-24               34:36.0     11:10/M
     85    Stephanie Beaumont                                       16    38   F       4 35-39               34:44.2     11:12/M
     86    Dana Bradley                                             24    35   F       5 35-39               34:57.5     11:16/M
     87    Deanne Avery                                              9    38   F       6 35-39               34:58.9     11:17/M
     88    Tia Houser                                               63    11   F       5  1-14               36:00.2     11:37/M
     89    Sage Curry                                               39    12   M       8  1-14               36:00.2     11:37/M
     90    Alisha Mullenax                                          97    25   F       3 25-29               36:08.7     11:39/M
     91    Jane Weast                                              142    47   F       5 45-49               36:11.7     11:40/M
     92    Sam Harrod                                               52    67   M       1 65-69               36:27.3     11:45/M
     93    Sherri Meinert                                          150    31   F       3 30-34               37:18.6     12:02/M
     94    Elnora Thompson                                         135    68   F       1 65-69               37:22.3     12:03/M
     95    Porscha Street Elton                                    127    25   F       4 25-29               37:34.4     12:07/M
     96    Adam Petit                                              105    33   M       5 30-34               38:07.0     12:18/M
     97    Sam Banfield                                             10    29   M       5 25-29               38:07.1     12:18/M
     98    Leah Taylor                                             130    47   F       6 45-49               38:38.8     12:28/M
     99    Susan Robinson                                          111    50   F       3 50-54               38:44.2     12:30/M
    100    David Messenger                                         196    41   M       6 40-44               38:50.3     12:32/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Joseph Sanford                                          115    38   M       7 35-39               38:56.3     12:34/M
    102    Trinity Robertson                                      4833    12   F       6  1-14               39:07.2     12:37/M
    103    Anna Toney                                              138    10   F       7  1-14               39:19.6     12:41/M
    104    Lexi Wheatley                                           145    14   F       8  1-14               39:19.9     12:41/M
    105    Karissa Forney                                           47    12   F       9  1-14               39:20.6     12:41/M
    106    Leslie Taylor                                           133    42   F       2 40-44               39:23.4     12:42/M
    107    Cathen Curry                                             38    10   M       9  1-14               39:27.1     12:44/M
    108    Elizabeth Causby                                         32    29   F       5 25-29               39:37.4     12:47/M
    109    Ginger Hutcherson                                        69    57   F       2 55-59               40:03.0     12:55/M
    110    Delee Marciano                                           87    32   F       4 30-34               40:13.2     12:58/M
    111    Yvonne Vance                                            141    50   F       4 50-54               40:14.8     12:59/M
    112    Chloe Smith                                             117    16   F       4 15-19               40:56.3     13:12/M
    113    Bobbi Hodge                                              60    30   F       5 30-34               41:16.7     13:19/M
    114    Stephanie Murray                                        100    30   F       6 30-34               41:16.8     13:19/M
    115    Stephen Jarriel                                          72    40   M       7 40-44               41:56.9     13:32/M
    116    Melissa Howard                                           66    26   F       6 25-29               42:01.8     13:33/M
    117    Andrew Toney                                            137     7   M      10  1-14               42:01.8     13:33/M
    118    Laura Jarriel                                            71    28   F       7 25-29               42:32.3     13:43/M
    119    Sierra Barrier                                           11    12   F      10  1-14               42:34.6     13:44/M
    120    Rabecca Lindig                                           77    30   F       7 30-34               42:46.1     13:48/M
    121    Samantha Hawkins                                         53    21   F       5 20-24               42:47.8     13:48/M
    122    Donald Crawford                                          37    65   M       2 65-69               42:47.8     13:48/M
    123    Wendi Carter                                             31    54   F       5 50-54               43:21.1     13:59/M
    124    Tosha Cole                                               33    36   F       7 35-39               43:21.8     13:59/M
    125    Tina Weidemann                                          144    46   F       7 45-49               43:22.5     13:59/M
    126    Angela Steed                                            126    42   F       3 40-44               43:37.3     14:04/M
    127    Mary Jane Downs                                          43    60   F       2 60-64               43:40.6     14:05/M
    128    Anita Mundy                                              99    46   F       8 45-49               43:43.6     14:06/M
    129    Keith Potter                                            106    48   M       4 45-49               44:44.3     14:26/M
    130    Megan O'Shields                                         102     7   F      11  1-14               44:50.7     14:28/M
    131    Robin Smith                                             120    54   F       6 50-54               44:50.9     14:28/M
    132    Sue Robertson                                           110    67   F       2 65-69               45:01.1     14:31/M
    133    Vanessa Wiig                                            147    34   F       8 30-34               45:37.2     14:43/M
    134    Teresa Marshall                                          88    40   F       4 40-44               45:37.7     14:43/M
    135    Michelle Kramer                                         194    34   F       9 30-34               47:05.8     15:11/M
    136    Matthew Kramer                                           76    41   M       8 40-44               47:05.9     15:11/M
    137    Charles Anderson                                          3    19   M       4 15-19               47:39.8     15:22/M
    138    Sandy Smith                                             123    26   F       8 25-29               48:10.3     15:32/M
    139    Elizabeth Withrow                                       148    32   F      10 30-34               48:15.7     15:34/M
    140    JODY HAMM                                                51    47   F       9 45-49               48:40.5     15:42/M
    141    Lisa Curtis                                              41    55   F       3 55-59               49:13.8     15:53/M
    142    Ron Huntsberger                                          68    67   M       3 65-69               49:37.9     16:00/M
    143    Ann Holt                                                 62    67   F       3 65-69               50:29.1     16:17/M
    144    Terry Toney                                             136    48   F      10 45-49               52:20.1     16:53/M
    145    Rebekah Collins                                          34    38   F       8 35-39               52:27.4     16:55/M
    146    Bill Hodge                                             4845    65   M       4 65-69               52:35.0     16:58/M
    147    Linda Hodge                                            4844    67   F       4 65-69               52:35.1     16:58/M
    148    Kellie Spurlin                                         4847    28   F       9 25-29               52:43.5     17:00/M
    149    Autumn Ashmore                                            5    36   F       9 35-39               52:51.2     17:03/M
    150    Christin Corriher-Duffell                                36    34   F      11 30-34               53:48.8     17:21/M
    151    Edward Marciano                                          85    28   M       6 25-29               53:48.8     17:21/M
    152    John Miracle                                             95    59   M       4 55-59               53:55.5     17:24/M
    153    Jill W. Miracle                                          94    57   F       4 55-59               53:55.6     17:24/M
    154    Peggy Glanz                       Lake Lure  NORTH CA    48    72   F       1 70-99               56:19.5     18:10/M
    155    Lisa Bradley                                             23    41   F       5 40-44               56:31.1     18:14/M
    156    Charlie Bradley                                          22    44   M       9 40-44               56:32.0     18:14/M
    157    Courtney Atkins                                           7    24   F       6 20-24               57:45.2     18:38/M
    158    Wanda Bates                                            4841    41   F       6 40-44               57:45.8     18:38/M
    159    Barbara Bradley Smith                                   121    72   F       2 70-99               58:53.0     19:00/M
    160    John R Smith                                            122    75   M       2 70-99               59:05.1     19:04/M
    161    Shelly Henderson                                         55    45   F      11 45-49             1:01:05.6     19:42/M
    162    Tina Murray                                             101    48   F      12 45-49             1:01:06.3     19:43/M
    163    Rebeca Viveros                                          149    12   F      12  1-14             1:04:28.6     20:48/M
    164    Rebekah Taylor                                          131    10   F      13  1-14             1:04:29.3     20:48/M
    165    Charlie Bracebridge                                      20    41   M      10 40-44             1:05:29.6     21:07/M
    166    Lisa Hawk                                               200    52   F       7 50-54             1:05:30.8     21:08/M