South of the Mountain

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Edelstein                                            44   39       12        22:09.9      7:09/M
       2    Nyah Carlson                                             28   15       22        24:09.5      7:47/M
       3    Buitrago Paoia                                          199   39       33        25:39.8      8:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Thacker                                        134   38        1        19:14.7      6:12/M
       2    Travis Morgan                                          4832   37        2        20:13.3      6:31/M
       3    Roberto Gonzalez                                       4836   46        3        20:14.8      6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Freda Jessen                                             74   40       34        25:43.0      8:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Jessen                                             4848   40        9        21:29.9      6:56/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vivian Bracebridge                                       21   11       50        29:07.0      9:24/M
       2    Olivia Akers                                              1   12       67        31:56.9     10:18/M
       3    Jenna Boyer                                              19   14       76        32:58.0     10:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Carlson                                              27   12        8        21:23.7      6:54/M
       2    Brett Towery                                            140   14       28        25:06.4      8:06/M
       3    Chase Hildebran                                          57   12       32        25:37.0      8:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Bennett                                         4840   15       51        29:07.5      9:24/M
       2    Abby Smith                                              119   17       55        30:23.6      9:48/M
       3    Brooklyn Henderson                                       54   15       65        31:51.6     10:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Champion                                         4842   16        7        21:12.6      6:50/M
       2    Avery Champion                                         4843   15       17        23:34.9      7:36/M
       3    Ricardo Gonzalez                                       4837   19       19        23:53.1      7:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Grove                                            49   24       48        28:23.6      9:09/M
       2    Carrie Lovelace                                          80   23       69        31:57.8     10:18/M
       3    Callie Luckadoo                                          84   23       83        34:36.0     11:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Scruggs                                           195   22        5        21:00.3      6:46/M
       2    Reese Salen                                             197   21        6        21:12.1      6:50/M
       3    Chris Rivera                                            108   23       11        22:04.9      7:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Whetstine                                        146   29       47        28:23.3      9:09/M
       2    Amanda McBrayer                                          90   28       72        32:26.1     10:28/M
       3    Alisha Mullenax                                          97   25       90        36:08.7     11:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Beason                                            14   28       15        22:56.4      7:24/M
       2    Anthony Marciano                                         86   29       18        23:48.5      7:41/M
       3    Nicholas Elton                                           46   27       40        26:38.2      8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Hutchins                                        4838   32       37        26:20.6      8:30/M
       2    Mary Heuser                                              56   31       41        26:41.3      8:36/M
       3    Sherri Meinert                                          150   31       93        37:18.6     12:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Canfield                                            25   30        4        20:33.6      6:38/M
       2    Ryan Hodge                                               61   31       30        25:23.8      8:11/M
       3    Phillip McBrayer                                         91   31       39        26:34.3      8:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Howard                                             67   36       45        27:10.0      8:46/M
       2    Callie Smith                                            124   38       61        31:12.2     10:04/M
       3    Keilah Ruppe                                            114   36       62        31:35.2     10:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Snyder                                             125   37       10        21:32.7      6:57/M
       2    Adam Scott                                              116   36       13        22:27.3      7:15/M
       3    Kelvin Howard                                            65   35       16        23:15.6      7:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chery Smith                                             118   42       64        31:41.9     10:13/M
       2    Leslie Taylor                                           133   42      106        39:23.4     12:42/M
       3    Angela Steed                                            126   42      126        43:37.3     14:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Carlson                                             29   44       14        22:37.0      7:18/M
       2    Duane Boyer                                              18   44       20        23:54.1      7:43/M
       3    Jeffrey Blehar                                           17   41       25        24:36.8      7:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Dobbins                                           42   46       57        30:42.6      9:54/M
       2    Melissa Tate                                            129   45       60        30:57.4      9:59/M
       3    Rhonda Lovelace                                          81   49       77        33:14.4     10:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charley Melton                                           93   45       29        25:08.1      8:06/M
       2    Thomas Tarker                                           128   47       36        26:12.7      8:27/M
       3    Barry Hill                                               58   49       44        27:09.1      8:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Rome                                               113   52       70        32:01.3     10:20/M
       2    Robin Parker                                            103   51       78        33:22.0     10:46/M
       3    Susan Robinson                                          111   50       99        38:44.2     12:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Morrow                                            198   53       21        24:08.8      7:47/M
       2    Mitchell Rippy                                          107   54       23        24:24.0      7:52/M
       3    Tim Lovelace                                             82   51       27        25:03.5      8:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Andrews                                          4   58       82        34:31.9     11:08/M
       2    Ginger Hutcherson                                        69   57      109        40:03.0     12:55/M
       3    Lisa Curtis                                              41   55      141        49:13.8     15:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lindsay                                            79   59       24        24:31.5      7:55/M
       2    Larry Curtis                                             40   56       26        24:50.6      8:01/M
       3    KEVIN JEWETT                                             75   55       35        25:52.8      8:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Austin                                              8   61       59        30:51.8      9:57/M
       2    Mary Jane Downs                                          43   60      127        43:40.6     14:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Bender                                         4835   64       43        26:52.4      8:40/M
       2    Bruce Rome                                              112   64       73        32:36.8     10:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elnora Thompson                                         135   68       94        37:22.3     12:03/M
       2    Sue Robertson                                           110   67      132        45:01.1     14:31/M
       3    Ann Holt                                                 62   67      143        50:29.1     16:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Harrod                                               52   67       92        36:27.3     11:45/M
       2    Donald Crawford                                          37   65      122        42:47.8     13:48/M
       3    Ron Huntsberger                                          68   67      142        49:37.9     16:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Glanz                       Lake Lure  NORTH CA    48   72      154        56:19.5     18:10/M
       2    Barbara Bradley Smith                                   121   72      159        58:53.0     19:00/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurence Penrose                                        104   75       56        30:31.8      9:51/M
       2    John R Smith                                            122   75      160        59:05.1     19:04/M