Cupid's Chase

5K Run

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Maddie Anderskan                                         43    22   F       1 Top Fin             23:25.0      7:33/M
      2    Judy Walls                        Piedmont  SC           32    58   F       2 Top Fin             24:31.7      7:55/M
      3    Caroline Castellaw                Greenville  SC          1    27   F       3 Top Fin             25:39.3      8:16/M
      4    Ashley McAteer                    Simpsonville  SC       20    26   F       1 15-30               27:35.1      8:54/M
      5    Jill Walls                        Piedmont  SC           31    28   F       2 15-30               28:28.1      9:11/M
      6    John Kelley                       Simpsonville  SC       14    32   M       1 Top Fin             28:50.3      9:18/M
      7    Samuel Neely                      Pauline  SC            24    26   M       2 Top Fin             28:51.8      9:18/M
      8    Emily Neely                       Pauline  SC            23    54   F       1 51-99               29:11.0      9:25/M
      9    Lois Lewis                        Woodruff  SC           17    25   F       3 15-30               30:39.7      9:53/M
     10    Gillian Groft                                            36    25   F       4 15-30               31:55.5     10:18/M
     11    John Kelly                        Asheville  NC          15    49   M       3 Top Fin             32:33.1     10:30/M
     12    Aaron Smith                                              38    27   M       1 15-30               32:58.1     10:38/M
     13    Liz Smith                                                39    27   F       5 15-30               32:58.3     10:38/M
     14    Katie Brophy                                             42    56   F       2 51-99               33:04.5     10:40/M
     15    Jane Killian                      West Columbia  SC      16    27   F       6 15-30               33:09.7     10:42/M
     16    Robert Stack                      Pocono Lake  PA        27    61   M       1 51-99               34:27.4     11:07/M
     17    Kathryn Walsh                     Simpsonville  SC       33    48   F       1 31-50               34:50.6     11:14/M
     18    Steve Entrekin                    Simpsonville  SC        9    49   M       1 31-50               34:55.1     11:16/M
     19    Cindy Entrekin                    Simpsonville  SC        8    46   F       2 31-50               34:55.2     11:16/M
     20    Joseph Taylor                     Simpsonville  SC       28    48   M       2 31-50               35:09.3     11:20/M
     21    Michelle Taylor                   Simpsonville  SC       29    49   F       3 31-50               35:09.5     11:20/M
     22    Carolyn Ziecina                   Simpsonville  SC       34    37   F       4 31-50               36:01.5     11:37/M
     23    Hilary Powell                     Greenville  SC         25    27   F       7 15-30               36:19.4     11:43/M
     24    Sara Mendez                       Mauldin  SC            21    27   F       8 15-30               36:53.9     11:54/M
     25    Carlos Cuffie                                            44    42   M       3 31-50               36:54.9     11:54/M
     26    Elsie Cicone                                             35    49   F       5 31-50               37:31.6     12:06/M
     27    virginia powell                   Greer  SC              26    58   F       3 51-99               38:24.2     12:23/M
     28    Amanda Hodges                     Greenville  SC         12    31   F       6 31-50               39:11.8     12:38/M
     29    Valerie Clark-widener             Greer  SC               2    46   F       7 31-50               39:15.1     12:40/M
     30    Gail Durham                       Taylors  SC             6    59   F       4 51-99               46:47.9     15:05/M
     31    James Durham                      Taylors  SC             7    60   M       2 51-99               46:47.9     15:05/M
     32    Rita Cossio                                              37    61   F       5 51-99               47:21.6     15:16/M
     33    Robert Myles                      Atlanta  GA            22    24   M       2 15-30               51:03.4     16:28/M
     34    Jennifer DiLeo                    Atlanta  GA             4    24   F       9 15-30               51:09.3     16:30/M
     35    Melissa Dalton                                           41    47   F       8 31-50               53:33.9     17:16/M
     36    Shirley Eskew                                            40    67   F       6 51-99               53:34.1     17:17/M