Dan Davis Turkey Trot

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Mullikin                     Greenville  SC        270   42       24        23:16.9      7:30/M
       2    Haley Newton                      Anderson  SC          323   17       25        23:53.9      7:42/M
       3    Laurie Meilinger                  Warner Robins  GEOR   266   50       28        24:43.5      7:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooks Hovis                      Taylors  SC           249   17        1        16:30.1      5:19/M
       2    Josh Cashman                      Simpsonville  SC      226   27        2        16:33.8      5:20/M
       3    Charles Ludlow                    Greer  SC             260   17        3        17:03.5      5:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Marks                     Mauldin  SC           264    9       41        28:44.2      9:16/M
       2    Erika Carver                      Anderson  SOUTH CAR   224   10       59        33:17.7     10:44/M
       3    Erin Carver                       Anderson  SOUTH CAR   225    6       83        46:21.3     14:57/M
       4    Lucy Craven                       Greer  SC             231    6       94        55:06.2     17:46/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Carver                    Anderson  SOUTH CAR   223   12       18        22:32.6      7:16/M
       2    Ethan Gaines                      Taylors  SC           239   13       22        23:10.7      7:28/M
       3    Brandon Marks                     Mauldin  SC           263   12       40        28:36.2      9:14/M
       4    Riley Broderick                                         316   6        44        29:22.0      9:28/M
       5    Frank Kachinsk                                          334            81        46:10.0     14:54/M
      DQ    Unknown Partic. 301                                     301            DQ            ---      5:14/M
      DQ    Unknown Partic. 211                                     211            DQ            ---      5:15/M
      DQ    Unknown Partic. 314                                     314            DQ            ---      9:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Herd                       Dalton  GA            245   19       45        29:22.4      9:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ludlow                Greer  SC             259   17        4        17:12.0      5:33/M
       2    Ryan Dillard                      Greenville  SC        234   17        6        18:28.4      5:57/M
       3    John Ward                         Greenville  SC        298   16        7        18:28.9      5:57/M
       4    Adam Dillard                      Greenville  SC        233   17        9        19:01.4      6:08/M
       5    Carson Meilinger                  Warner Robins  GEOR   267   17       26        24:31.6      7:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Meilinger                  Warner Robins  GEOR   268   21       56        32:19.4     10:25/M
       2    Anna Spykerman                    Greenville  SC        289   21       65        35:58.3     11:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Covan                                               311   21        8        18:46.2      6:03/M
       2    Benjamin Tomlinson                Simpsonville  SOUTH   330   20       27        24:38.1      7:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Davis                   Taylors  SC           331   25       62        34:18.4     11:04/M
       2    Stephanie Zeiser                  Anderson  SC          308   28       68        36:55.0     11:55/M
       3    Kelly Herd                        Taylors  SC           244   28       76        42:28.9     13:42/M
       4    Alicia Foley                      Greenville  SC        237   29       82        46:10.1     14:54/M
       5    Kristen Holcombe                  Simpsonville  SC      248   29       99        55:30.8     17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Zonts                       Greenville  SC        309   29       49        30:41.7      9:54/M
       2    Carson Wilder                     Athens  GA            304   28      100        55:30.8     17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Sanders                       Greenville  SC        280   34       48        30:41.5      9:54/M
       2    Katie Blankenship                 Fountain Inn  SOUTH   212   32       64        34:36.3     11:10/M
       3    Lynnette Bumgarner                Taylors  SC           218   33       66        35:58.4     11:36/M
       4    Jennifer Kuechenmeister           Anderson  SC          255   32       67        36:53.4     11:54/M
       5    Wendy Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   279   30       70        38:19.6     12:22/M
       6    Kristen Lappin                    Greer  SC             257   32       74        39:06.5     12:37/M
       7    Theresa Taylor                    Anderson  SC          295   34       89        52:01.9     16:47/M
       8    Lindsay Broderick                                       315   31      102        58:17.6     18:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Verley                       Greenville  SOUTH C   296   30        5        18:18.0      5:54/M
       2    Edgar Aguilar                                           332   31       10        19:04.7      6:09/M
       3    Chris Novakoski                                         313   34       15        21:05.0      6:48/M
       4    Cleveland Blankenship             Fountain Inn  SOUTH   213   32       54        32:08.6     10:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Hammond                                            318   35       30        25:36.5      8:15/M
       2    Liz Blackwood                                           336   39       39        27:45.5      8:57/M
       3    Laura Bain                                              317   35       43        29:13.4      9:25/M
       4    Danielle Collier                  Anderson  SOUTH CAR   228   39       58        33:08.3     10:41/M
       5    Melissa Wood                      Greenville  SC        305   36       60        33:53.8     10:56/M
       6    Crystal Owens                     Easley  SC            271   37       72        39:03.8     12:36/M
       7    Jennifer Strickland               Williamston  SC       291   39       75        42:19.0     13:39/M
       8    lucretia edens                    Greenvilke  SC        235   38       87        49:13.3     15:53/M
       9    Stephanie Frazier                 Simpsonville  SC      238   35       93        53:56.4     17:24/M
      10    Amanda Craven                     Greer  SC             229   39       95        55:07.3     17:47/M
      11    Joleta Littlejohn                 Mauldin  SC           258   37      104        58:23.6     18:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Petri                     Greer  SC             275   36       14        20:54.4      6:45/M
       2    Brian Cannon                                            310   39       21        22:57.4      7:24/M
       3    Benjamin Lappin                   Greer  SC             256   35       47        30:14.9      9:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Kloack                                          320   41       69        37:48.7     12:12/M
       2    Robyn Strickland                  Williamston  SC       292   44       77        42:35.2     13:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Wegent                                          333   40       13        20:47.2      6:42/M
       2    Jim Nauta                                               339   40       29        24:48.8      8:00/M
       3    James Taylor                      Anderson  SC          294   44       90        52:01.9     16:47/M
       4    Kenneth Craven                    Greer  SC             230   42       96        55:08.0     17:47/M
       5    Jerry Gray                        Mauldin  SC           242   40      103        58:22.5     18:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Woodard                     Greenwood  SC         306   46       51        30:58.5      9:59/M
       2    Melinda Satterfield               Six Mile  SC          281   46       55        32:18.4     10:25/M
       3    Julie Carver                      Anderson  SOUTH CAR   221   47       84        46:23.5     14:58/M
       4    Cheryl Lynn Herman                Travelers Rest  SC    246   47       86        49:13.3     15:53/M
       5    Debbie Wilder                     Greenville  SC        300   49       98        55:21.5     17:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ferland               Mauldin  SC           236   45       11        20:28.9      6:36/M
       2    Todd Marks                        Mauldin  SC           262   48       42        29:11.1      9:25/M
       3    Larry Herman                      Travelers Rest  SC    247   47       50        30:58.4      9:59/M
       4    Scott Krein                       West Union  SC        254   46       92        53:55.6     17:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanne Blas                       Simpsonville  SC      214   51       31        25:49.3      8:20/M
       2    Mary Lou Parisi                   Clemson  SC           274   52       35        27:24.7      8:50/M
       3    Dianne Day                        Travelers Rest  SOU   232   53       37        27:29.7      8:52/M
       4    Anne Newton                       Anderson  SC          324   53       52        31:29.7     10:09/M
       5    Cindy Slagle                      Greenville  SC        284   52       53        31:47.5     10:15/M
       6    Susan Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   278   50       71        38:20.5     12:22/M
       7    Rebecca West                      Taylors  SC           299   51       80        44:34.1     14:23/M
       8    Tracy Krein                       West Union  SC        253   51       91        53:38.3     17:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Meilinger                    Warner Robins  GEOR   265   52       12        20:44.3      6:41/M
       2    Byron Backer                      Greenville  SC        335   51       16        21:41.6      7:00/M
       3    John Stewart                      Taylors  SC           290   52       20        22:49.0      7:22/M
       4    Henry Ryea                        Greenville  SOUTH C   277   51       38        27:35.4      8:54/M
       5    Gordon Smith                      Anderson  SC          285   52       46        29:42.9      9:35/M
       6    Charles Carver                    Anderson  SOUTH CAR   222   54       57        32:31.0     10:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Smith                     Easley  SC            325   56       32        26:11.4      8:27/M
       2    Cheryl Miller                     Inman  SC             269   56       63        34:23.4     11:05/M
       3    Denise Jackson                    Greer  SC             250   56       73        39:05.7     12:36/M
       4    jean wilder                       Simpsonville  SOUTH   303   56       97        55:21.4     17:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Wright                     Anderson  SC          307   57       17        21:57.0      7:05/M
       2    John Lehman                       Greenville  SC        337   56       23        23:12.9      7:29/M
       3    Joe Parisi                        Clemson  SC           273   55       34        27:12.1      8:46/M
       4    Samuel Wilder                     SIMPSONVILLE  SOUTH   302   55      101        55:31.5     17:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Cole                         Spartanburg  SOUTH    227   62       61        33:55.0     10:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MIKE BOLAND                       TAYLORS  SC           215   62       79        44:13.7     14:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Holt                                                319   66       88        50:22.5     16:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Spark                       Greenville  SOUTH C   288   67       19        22:34.5      7:17/M
       2    Tom Wilson                                              321   66       33        26:24.8      8:31/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Glanz                       Lake Lure  NORTH CA   241   72       78        44:12.8     14:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dee Blackwood                                           338   72       36        27:25.8      8:51/M
       2    Wendall Wilson                                          312   74       85        47:59.7     15:29/M