Run2Overcome

Age Group Results

August 05, 2017


Results By Its About Time


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Bloomquist                 Simpsonville  SC       39   27        3        18:33.3      5:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Reuning                                         1136   28        1        17:04.9      5:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Macey Morgan                      Simpsonville  SC      246   15        8        21:01.1      6:47/M
       2    Haley Morgan                      Simpsonville  SC      247   15       13        21:45.4      7:01/M
       3    Meredith Powell                                        1162   17       20        22:45.2      7:20/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blair Bijeau                      Woodruff  SC           36   19        2        17:34.4      5:40/M
       2    Ethan Gaines                      Taylors  SC           124   15        4        19:04.8      6:09/M
       3    collin taylor                     Simpsonville  SC     1138   15        6        20:35.0      6:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teri Lee Castillo                 Piedmont  SC           64   28       21        22:49.5      7:22/M
       2    Kiara Hernandez                   Greenville  SC        164   23       32        23:47.0      7:40/M
       3    Moriah Langston                   Easley  SC            201   23       49        25:49.9      8:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Williamson                   Greenville  SC        372   25        5        19:20.0      6:14/M
       2    Dennis Bryson                     Woodruff  SC           53   23        9        21:10.2      6:50/M
       3    Cody Suskay                       Greenville  SC        334   22       14        21:46.7      7:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Smith                                            1154   30       24        23:11.9      7:29/M
       2    Lorena Collins                    Simpsonville  SC       71   34       33        23:48.8      7:41/M
       3    Dori Impson                       Greenville  SC        180   37       52        26:57.9      8:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Jackson                     Greenville  SC        184   32       10        21:12.4      6:50/M
       2    Joe Scarborough                                        1125   30       11        21:26.8      6:55/M
       3    Cris Ivan                         Greenville  SC        183   31       22        23:00.8      7:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather McNeely                                        1131   42       16        21:55.7      7:04/M
       2    Kristen Lazarus                   Anderson  SC          204   42       42        24:46.8      7:59/M
       3    Jill Day                          Greenville  SC         85   41       51        26:34.8      8:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Baker                         greenville  SC         25   42        7        20:58.7      6:46/M
       2    Davy Hartsell                     Spartanburg   SC     1157   44       17        22:12.9      7:10/M
       3    Michael Masterson                 Mauldin  SC           221   41       25        23:28.4      7:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Walls                        Piedmont  SC         1150   59       43        24:47.1      8:00/M
       2    Andria Hancock                    Piedmont  SC          147   56      103        29:44.7      9:35/M
       3    Marcia Simmons                    Easley  SC            308   56      104        29:47.9      9:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Bonestroo                    Greenville  SC         41   57       15        21:54.2      7:04/M
       2    Ken Turner                        Greenville  SC        346   50       18        22:13.7      7:10/M
       3    Cliff Williams                    Taylors  SC           371   57       26        23:32.0      7:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dian Ford                                              1149   62       12        21:44.1      7:01/M
       2    Barbara Blanton                   Greer  SC              38   60      120        31:05.6     10:02/M
       3    Elaine Connington                 Greer  SC              73   61      138        32:06.4     10:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Wilson                        Greenville  SC        376   67       53        26:59.3      8:42/M
       2    John Hart                         Greenville  SC        158   60       69        28:25.3      9:10/M
       3    Douglas Page                      Greenville  SC        255   60       74        28:30.1      9:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Harrington                 Greer  SC             153   76      299        49:20.5     15:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Fortner                    Greenville  SC        119   71      195        35:52.0     11:34/M
       2    Dwight Von Kolnitz                Lyman  SC             354   73      357      1:02:48.2     20:15/M

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Padula                      Piedmont  SC          474   39        9        44:02.5      7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Estes                       Mauldin  SC           416   23        1        38:00.2      6:08/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabrielle Fehler                  Greenville  SC        418   14       45        58:58.7      9:31/M
       2    Melanie Tompkins                  Greenville  SC        493   15       49        59:54.6      9:40/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benoit Glenat                     Greer  SC             428   19        8        43:38.3      7:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Foster                      Greenville  SC        422   27       16        47:21.8      7:38/M
       2    Sarah Grace Smith                 TAYLORS  SC           486   24       17        47:48.0      7:43/M
       3    Kristen MacMillan                 Greenville  SC        459   21       38        55:27.4      8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julien Chassot                    Greer  SC             400   24        2        38:08.0      6:09/M
       2    Adam Toney                        Greenville  SC        494   28       11        44:29.4      7:10/M
       3    Wyatt Pollitz                     Simpsonville  SC      479   24       36        54:18.1      8:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Gates                   Greenville  SC        426   33       19        49:44.8      8:01/M
       2    Shelly Harris                     Easley  SC            437   39       23        51:15.6      8:16/M
       3    Jeni Enjaian                      Taylors  SC           415   32       25        51:39.5      8:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Verley                    Greenville  SC        500   32        3        40:51.0      6:35/M
       2    Jerry Ammerman                    Greer  SC             384   38        6        42:19.3      6:50/M
       3    Jamin Jantz                       Prairie Village  KS   444   36       15        47:05.1      7:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bettina Guecker                   Simpsonville  SC      434   49       12        44:48.1      7:14/M
       2    Deidre Freemon                    Greenville  SC        423   40       13        45:42.9      7:22/M
       3    Susan DuPont                      Greenville  SC        413   42       29        52:21.7      8:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ferland               Mauldin  SC           419   47        4        41:24.3      6:41/M
       2    Marcos Garcia-Alvarez                                  1135   40        5        42:05.7      6:47/M
       3    Tsutomu Takeda                    Greenville  SC        489   40        7        42:49.2      6:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanne Blas                       Simpsonville  SC      391   53       20        50:14.4      8:06/M
       2    Susan Toy                         Taylors  SC           495   59       26        51:39.5      8:20/M
       3    Kathy Okinaga                                          1130   55       75      1:08:21.2     11:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Lockyer                    Fountain Inn  SC      457   50       14        46:13.7      7:27/M
       2    Doug McCormick                    Greenville  SC        464   55       18        47:50.3      7:43/M
       3    Steven Allgood                    Greenville  SC        383   56       21        50:24.9      8:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ladouceur                    Peachtree City  GA    451   60       95      1:15:44.9     12:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Day                         Mauldin  SC           410   65       44        58:33.0      9:27/M
       2    Steve Harrison                    Pelzer  SC            438   61       78      1:09:00.1     11:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linny Moore                       Greer  SC             467   70       30        52:21.7      8:27/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Bennett                      Easley  SC            390   81      114      1:43:55.9     16:46/M