Spooktacular 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-25 26-30 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Kelsey                                       109   25        3        22:54.8      7:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grayson Lorentz                                     106   20        1        21:17.3      6:52/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Dorriety                                       24    8       40        34:22.9     11:05/M
       2    Emily Bruno                                          15    9       41        34:22.9     11:05/M
       3    Case Cothran                                         78    5       83        51:43.1     16:41/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Brooks                                       11   12       13        25:01.0      8:04/M
       2    Evan Scogins                                         80   12       18        28:56.6      9:20/M
       3    Cooper Howard                                       116   8        61        39:55.6     12:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Piper Smith                                          82   17       43        34:27.1     11:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Issac Blackwell                                     114   17        7        23:31.9      7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Hartman                                       35   20        5        22:56.4      7:24/M
       2    Remi Jordan                                          40   22        6        23:29.8      7:35/M
       3    Lyndy Barnes                                          8   21       19        29:03.7      9:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Reutlinger                                      75   24        8        23:34.6      7:36/M
       2    Brian McCracken                                     110   25       10        23:52.3      7:42/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Whitney Brown                                        12   30       17        28:03.2      9:03/M
       2    Katie Owens                                          65   30       23        30:30.3      9:50/M
       3    Sarah Adams                                           1   28       26        31:25.9     10:08/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Ramsey                                         71   27        2        22:43.8      7:20/M
       2    Shawn Bradosky                                       10   27       20        29:08.1      9:24/M
       3    Michael Adams                                         2   28       90        53:17.1     17:11/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Goldie                                          27   33       12        24:32.3      7:55/M
       2    Shanna Williams                                      99   35       24        30:46.4      9:55/M
       3    Ann Dorriety                                         23   32       25        30:47.7      9:56/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Cheek                                        18   37       21        30:00.0      9:41/M
       2    Lucy Haddock                                         31   37       47        34:47.9     11:13/M
       3    Kelli Horne                                          37   39       50        35:51.6     11:34/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Adams                                           3   40        9        23:37.7      7:37/M
       2    Devin Perpetua                                       68   36       22        30:01.6      9:41/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Fant                                        25   43       29        32:07.0     10:22/M
       2    Trista Tilley                                        92   45       53        36:15.7     11:42/M
       3    Angie Cason                                         101   43       57        37:58.8     12:15/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Rex                                            76   42        4        22:55.7      7:24/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Howard                                          117   49       11        23:58.7      7:44/M
       2    Tracie Happel                                        33   47       28        31:48.7     10:15/M
       3    Michelle Tucker                                      96   48       31        32:21.0     10:26/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Miles                                        61   49       27        31:48.5     10:15/M
       2    Darrell Zanca                                       105   50       38        33:56.8     10:57/M
       3    Brent Smith                                          83   46       44        34:27.2     11:07/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    E Bailey                                              7   52       14        25:18.3      8:10/M
       2    Chrissy Nixon                                        64   51       48        34:51.6     11:15/M
       3    Carla Billings                                        9   51       49        34:57.9     11:16/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Nixon                                        63   53       15        27:00.4      8:43/M
       2    Eddie Gowan                                          30   54       16        27:34.2      8:54/M
       3    Stu Butler                                          113   53       33        32:33.1     10:30/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Pruitt                                          70   58       78        50:18.2     16:14/M
       2    Kathy Hamby                                          32   56       96        56:38.0     18:16/M
       3    Debra King                                           43   60       98        56:39.0     18:16/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Kay                                              42   73       76        49:37.4     16:00/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Lynn                                           52   69       37        33:11.3     10:42/M
       2    Jim Wilson                                          103   81       55        36:29.2     11:46/M
       3    Sam Zanca                                           104   83       68        45:03.1     14:32/M