Firecracker Frolic

5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Results by It's About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abraham Balawi                    Central  SC           206   18        1        18:04.5      5:50/M
       2    Jonathan sowinski                 piedmont  SOUTH CAR   301   33        2        18:28.3      5:57/M
       3    Bronson Lee                       Rainsville  ALABAMA   278   42        3        18:46.1      6:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    marlee rhodes                     williamston  SC       288   22        4        18:48.9      6:04/M
       2    Mary Chandler                     Greenville  SC         68   16       13        21:30.8      6:56/M
       3    Hanan Balawi                      Central  SC           207   16       16        21:58.4      7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Davis                       Rock Hill  SC          48   56       18        22:39.1      7:18/M
       2    Patrick Rivers                    Easley  SC             34   42       21        23:25.2      7:33/M
       3    Allan Fortner                     Easley  SC             33   48       23        23:40.9      7:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merle Lancaster                   Simpsonville  SC      275   42       43        25:51.2      8:20/M
       2    Christine Prado                   Central  SOUTH CARO   285   51       53        27:01.6      8:43/M
       3    Shelly Kerr                       Easley  SC            328   44       55        27:11.8      8:46/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hudson Clary                      Easley  SC            231    9       80        30:10.3      9:44/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maleah Balawi                     Central  SOUTH CARO   210    9      106        34:40.8     11:11/M
       2    Mallory Hunter                    Easley  SC             38   7       136        40:31.2     13:04/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mismeh Balawi                     Central  SOUTH CARO   209   13        6        19:04.7      6:09/M
       2    Cal Finley                        Liberty  SOUTH CARO   244   13       14        21:41.0      7:00/M
       3    Noah Brock                        Easley  SC            225   14       15        21:57.1      7:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Syracuse                     Easley  SC            305   12       34        25:12.0      8:08/M
       2    Sierra Vite                       Liberty  SC            64   14       36        25:13.5      8:08/M
       3    Caroline Garner                   Chesnee  SC           246   14       88        31:42.0     10:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hunter                      Liberty  SC           260   15        5        19:03.3      6:09/M
       2    Thomas Norton                     Greenville  SC        282   19       11        21:20.5      6:53/M
       3    Luke Davis                        Rock Hill  SC          49   15       12        21:24.2      6:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Ticknor                     Easley  SC            312   16       75        29:42.1      9:35/M
       2    Anna White                        Cleveland  SOUTH CA   322   16       76        29:44.8      9:35/M
       3    Emily Jacks                       Easley  SC            267   18       83        30:45.8      9:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Gwinn                      Liberty  SOUTH CARO   253   20        7        19:05.2      6:09/M
       2    Jesse Straug                      Easley  SC             31   21        8        19:18.4      6:14/M
       3    Patrick Riviere                   Greenville  SC        289   24       35        25:12.5      8:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Gray-Brewer               Easley  SC            252   24       63        28:18.9      9:08/M
       2    Olivia Bennett                    Easley  SC            217   23       77        29:46.3      9:36/M
       3    Tabitha Clark                     Mayview  MO            41   21       89        31:53.0     10:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Cooke                        Fountain Inn  SC       53   29       22        23:37.8      7:37/M
       2    Chuck Bassett                     greenville  SC        215   29      114        35:37.3     11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Jasso                      Easley  SC            269   28       17        22:13.1      7:10/M
       2    Casey Grant                       Greenville  SC         47   27       56        27:12.3      8:46/M
       3    Tori Bassett                      greenville  SC        214   25      107        34:43.9     11:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JONATHAN BOUDER                   PELZER  SC            221   32       32        24:40.0      7:57/M
       2    Brad Sisk                         Inman  SC             299   32       39        25:40.0      8:17/M
       3    Mark Doane                        Greenville  SC        239   34       49        26:37.0      8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Cline                      Fountain Inn  SC       42   34       62        28:04.7      9:03/M
       2    Brooke Khodabakhsh                Loganville  GA         59   34       72        29:09.5      9:24/M
       3    Mary Dean                         Greenville  SC        236   34       97        32:55.8     10:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Thompson                  Easley  SOUTH CARO    309   36        9        20:17.8      6:33/M
       2    Jonathan Sedberry                 Spartanburg  SC       298   36       10        20:38.0      6:39/M
       3    Ciro Salcedo                      Liberty  SC            65   36       19        23:14.9      7:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Johnson                 Easley  SC            270   39       44        25:53.3      8:21/M
       2    Lucy von Roemer                   Roswell  GEORGIA      317   35       47        26:33.1      8:34/M
       3    Melissa Syracuse                  Charleston  SC        306   38       48        26:33.6      8:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Sosolik                      Clemson  SOUTH CARO   300   42       24        23:46.6      7:40/M
       2    charlie syracuse                  Easley  SC            304   42       31        24:38.4      7:57/M
       3    Michael Lancaster                 Simpsonville  SC      276   43       40        25:40.7      8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Martinez                  Pickens  SC            60   42       57        27:31.5      8:53/M
       2    Jennifer Willis                   Easley  SC            325   44       58        27:38.8      8:55/M
       3    Monica Masters                    Liberty  SC           279   43       66        28:47.7      9:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Brumfield                    Easley  SC             32   45       30        24:23.8      7:52/M
       2    Brad Garrison                     Simpsonville  SC       54   47       64        28:31.3      9:12/M
       3    Tony Brock                        Easley  SC            222   48      109        35:11.9     11:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Bester                      gainesville  FLORID   218   48       65        28:42.7      9:15/M
       2    Lori Waddington                   Easley  SC            331   46      115        35:38.6     11:30/M
       3    Nikita Harrison                   Easley  SC             39   45      134        40:06.2     12:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Kwasniewski                 Easley  SC             37   52       27        24:17.4      7:50/M
       2    Brian Herbst                      Easley  SC             44   52       37        25:16.8      8:09/M
       3    Dale Jacks                        Easley  SC            266   50       51        26:43.0      8:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Hilton                      Greenville  SC         35   53       78        29:53.4      9:38/M
       2    Liz Brown                         Simpsonville  SC       52   53       96        32:49.2     10:35/M
       3    Emma Talley                       Easley  SC            307   52      100        33:16.9     10:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Wasilewski                  Easley  SC             57   58       26        23:58.7      7:44/M
       2    David Owens                       Pickens  SC           283   57       29        24:21.0      7:51/M
       3    Joseph White                      Seneca  SC            320   59       41        25:48.4      8:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan White                       seneca  SC            321   57       93        32:18.9     10:25/M
       2    Mary Ann Hill                     clemson  SC           259   58       94        32:22.7     10:26/M
       3    Bonnie Milks                      Easley  SC            281   56      101        33:27.0     10:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bagwell                      Swansea  SC           205   61       33        24:46.0      7:59/M
       2    Tony Ellison                      Six Mile  SC           58   60       52        27:00.4      8:43/M
       3    Doug Booth                        Anderson  SC           62   62       54        27:07.3      8:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Larsen                      Clemson  SC           277   60       71        29:08.4      9:24/M
       2    Rosie Jordan                      Easley  SOUTH CARO    272   63      102        33:35.1     10:50/M
       3    Elizabeth Roesch                  Pickens  SOUTH CARO   290   61      129        39:10.3     12:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Bryan                      Easley  SC             50   68       38        25:39.3      8:16/M
       2    Russell Stuart                    Easley  SC            302   65       42        25:49.6      8:20/M
       3    Darek Dalis                       Anderson  SC           61   68       70        28:57.4      9:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Button Cook                       Greer  SC             233   66      105        34:31.0     11:08/M
       2    Brenda Hayes                      Pickens  SC           257   68      164        56:33.8     18:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Spannagel                     Easley  SC             46   72       91        32:07.6     10:22/M
       2    Dwight von Kolnitz                Lyman  SC              67   71      145        45:43.2     14:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Edward                       Easley  SC            333   70      146        45:45.5     14:45/M
       2    Gail Waldrop                      Easley  S.C.          318   73      165        56:39.0     18:16/M