Sunrise Run

8K Run

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Olivia Gardner                                         3695   23       11        29:25.9      5:55/M     
       2    Stephanie Tiwari                                       3974   36       34        32:49.3      6:36/M     
       3    Rosa Marie Compton                                     3626   21       36        32:57.3      6:38/M     
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Eduardo Garcia                                         3693   25        1        25:00.7      5:02/M     1:52
       2    Zachary Mains                                          3817   26        2        25:03.8      5:02/M     1:40
       3    Michael Holland                                        3748   21        3        26:55.2      5:25/M     
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Karen Becker                                           4054   43       42        34:06.4      6:52/M     
       2    Chrissy Driskell                                       3664   40       59        34:55.1      7:01/M     
       3    Bettina Guecker                   BMW                  3717   50       65        35:34.9      7:09/M     
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    David Downing                                          3659   43       18        30:32.2      6:09/M     
       2    Kevin Satterfield                                      3929   44       21        31:26.5      6:19/M     
       3    Nicolas Monnier                                        4050   40       23        31:41.0      6:22/M     
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Janice Garrett                                         3696   53       72        36:10.8      7:17/M     
       2    Deanne Blas                                            3560   54      101        38:45.0      7:48/M     
       3    Carol caspary                     Michelin             3610   58      107        39:13.6      7:53/M     
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Bob Saccamano                                          3926   50       26        32:03.5      6:27/M     
       2    Dave Geer                                              3699   63       28        32:09.2      6:28/M     
       3    Dennis Funk                       Milliken             3688   62       29        32:24.6      6:31/M     
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    KAYLEE COLL                       JTEKT North America  3624   12      170        43:10.0      8:41/M     
       2    Katelyn Bergman                                        3545   13      410      1:03:37.4     12:48/M     
       3    Riley Muolo                       GE                   3857   11      425      1:04:37.9     13:00/M     
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Matthew Stratton                                       3960   14       15        29:43.9      5:59/M     
       2    Zackery Carver                                         3608   14       27        32:07.1      6:28/M     
       3    Jake Kailes                                            3777   14       33        32:48.0      6:36/M     
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Morgan Moseley                    BMW                  3828   17       68        36:03.8      7:15/M     
       2    Avery Mustar                                           3859   15      114        39:32.9      7:57/M     
       3    Sarah Stein                                            3956   16      115        39:37.0      7:58/M     
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Ben Kailes                                             3776   16        7        28:45.4      5:47/M     
       2    Kirby Logan                                            3813   17        8        28:45.7      5:47/M     
       3    Alexander Matlis-Lee              BMW                  3824   19       13        29:38.3      5:58/M     
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Mikayla Plummer                                        4066   20      102        38:57.3      7:50/M     
       2    Cyra Bardo                                             3531   23      146        41:41.6      8:23/M     
       3    Grace Alvarado                                         3511   23      234        46:55.4      9:26/M     
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Quinn Wilson                                           4015   20        6        28:01.1      5:38/M     
       2    Josh Ferguson                     JTEKT North America  3677   23       41        33:50.1      6:48/M     
       3    Caleb Wheelock                    BMW                  4003   21       54        34:43.2      6:59/M     
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Laura Matacia                     3M                   3823   26       47        34:26.3      6:56/M     
       2    Emily Harris                                           3727   27       88        37:14.6      7:29/M     
       3    Erin Black                        SynTerra             3557   26      126        40:29.3      8:09/M     
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Avery Mitchell                    TD Bank              3845   25        4        27:41.2      5:34/M     
       2    Daniel Smoak                      Milliken             3945   29        5        27:51.4      5:36/M     
       3    Gregory Tempel                    Kemet                3968   27        9        29:01.7      5:50/M     
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Beth Trenor                       Milliken             3977   33       77        36:33.6      7:21/M     
       2    Kristen Nowacki                                        3869   32       78        36:36.4      7:22/M     
       3    Jessica Menig                                          3838   31      113        39:32.1      7:57/M     
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Graham Mitchell                                        3846   30       10        29:09.7      5:52/M     
       2    David Somers                      Michelin             3948   31       12        29:32.9      5:56/M     
       3    Antoine Baulain                   Michelin             3536   34       16        29:50.0      6:00/M     
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Rebecca Crecente                                       4057   36       50        34:30.1      6:56/M     
       2    Allison Richmond                                       3909   38       93        37:34.5      7:33/M     
       3    Kelly Boone                                            4063   37       98        38:05.3      7:40/M     
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Matthew Evans                                          3674   37       20        31:18.3      6:18/M     
       2    Jonathan Sauls                                         3930   36       22        31:31.3      6:20/M     
       3    Barry Peters                                           3883   38       57        34:51.0      7:01/M     
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Karen Eastburn                                         3668   43      172        43:12.1      8:41/M     
       2    Fany Morales                                           3852   42      173        43:12.6      8:41/M     
       3    Julianne Burke                                         3583   43      208        45:35.5      9:10/M     
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Roman Aguirre                                          3509   40       31        32:36.1      6:33/M     
       2    Shamgar McDowell                  GE                   3831   42       38        33:23.5      6:43/M     
       3    Scott Blackwell                   GE                   3558   42       39        33:27.0      6:44/M     
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Angela Brown                      Kemet                3571   45      169        43:08.1      8:41/M     
       2    Michelle Dunn                                          3666   48      212        45:55.2      9:14/M     
       3    Jenifer Blevins                                        3562   45      237        47:03.7      9:28/M     
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Richard Lyons                                          3815   47       25        32:00.6      6:26/M     
       2    Jason McNair                                           4043   47       45        34:21.9      6:55/M     
       3    David Kajdi                       GE                   3778   46       61        35:05.2      7:03/M     
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Dawn Ferguson                     Fluor                3676   54      121        39:58.0      8:02/M     
       2    Chris Miller                      JTEKT North America  3841   53      216        46:07.9      9:17/M     
       3    Maureen Parris                                         3875   50      231        46:49.0      9:25/M     
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Matt Huddleston                   SynTerra             3757   51       30        32:31.0      6:32/M     
       2    Scott Butler                      BMW                  3586   50       49        34:29.5      6:56/M     
       3    Alan Buttery                                           3587   51       58        34:54.7      7:01/M     
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Suzanne Davenport                                      3646   56      225        46:28.9      9:21/M     
       2    Shirley Smith                                          3944   59      248        47:32.6      9:34/M     
       3    Robbin Haynes                     Kemet                3740   55      282        50:23.4     10:08/M     
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Robert Knight                                          3795   58       51        34:34.2      6:57/M     
       2    Tony Sorrells                     TTI                  3951   57       69        36:05.9      7:16/M     
       3    Ronnie Solesbee                   Sealed Air           3947   59       76        36:25.9      7:20/M     
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Alesa Gambrell                                         3691   62      310        51:51.4     10:26/M     
       2    Stephanie Hunter                  Day & Zimmermann     3758   60      334        53:57.3     10:51/M     
       3    Lecia Lewis                                            3808   60      342        54:35.9     10:59/M     
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    George Sykes                      Milliken             3965   61       56        34:46.9      7:00/M     
       2    Mike Sullivan                     GE                   3964   61       92        37:34.2      7:33/M     
       3    Manuel Cardenas                   GE                   3598   60      106        39:07.1      7:52/M     
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Darlene Knight                                         3794   68      144        41:39.8      8:23/M     
       2    Nancy Anderson                    Milliken             3516   67      229        46:46.8      9:24/M     
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Vince Herran                      Sealed Air           3742   66      122        39:59.6      8:03/M     
       2    Ken Abbott                                             3501   66      166        42:57.8      8:38/M     
       3    Gene Ruck                         Concentrix           3923   66      179        43:32.6      8:45/M     
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    Linny Moore                                            3850   71      158        42:28.3      8:33/M     
       2    John Johnson                                           3769   71      328        53:45.7     10:49/M     
       3    Ronald Ferrill                                         3679   72      354        55:34.6     11:11/M     
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace    Penalty
       1    George Luke                                            3814   78       83        36:49.3      7:24/M     
       2    Guenter Full                      Michelin             3687   78      438      1:07:41.0     13:37/M     
       3    Gary Bennett                                           3543   82      484      1:25:10.7     17:08/M