Run2Overcome

Age Group Results

August 04, 2018


Results By Its About Time


10K Run Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Hammersmith              Mauldin  SC           564   27        3        40:41.7      6:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Hammersmith               Mauldin  SC           563   31        1        38:04.8      6:08/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marah Larkin                                            694   16        6        43:02.6      6:56/M
       2    Lea Neufeld                                             626   17       15        46:00.0      7:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Chiang                                           690   27       20        48:45.6      7:51/M
       2    Haley Kernell                                           598   28       22        49:00.7      7:53/M
       3    Delaney Ridgley                                         647   24       32        53:04.1      8:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Soukup                                             661   29        5        42:50.3      6:54/M
       2    Adam Toney                        Greenville  SC        670   29        9        43:30.4      7:00/M
       3    Michael Swoyer                                          665   26       33        54:06.1      8:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Howell                                          585   39        8        43:11.8      6:57/M
       2    Page Bridges                                            521   32       12        45:22.0      7:18/M
       3    Christa Kamb                                            595   36       23        49:04.8      7:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Ammerman                    Greer  SC             503   39        2        39:33.1      6:22/M
       2    Matt Verley                                             674   33        4        41:33.5      6:41/M
       3    Justin Holloway                                         581   31       16        47:35.2      7:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Padula                      Piedmont  SC          629   40       10        44:09.3      7:07/M
       2    Deidre Martin                                           454   41       14        45:27.8      7:19/M
       3    Shelly Harris                     Easley  SC            569   40       24        49:11.6      7:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcos Garcia Alvarez                                   552   41        7        43:08.3      6:57/M
       2    Tsutomu Takeda                    Greenville  SC        666   41       11        44:28.5      7:10/M
       3    Matthew Chaney                                          691   40       13        45:26.2      7:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanne Blas                       Simpsonville  SC      513   54       26        49:31.7      7:58/M
       2    Shirley Smith                                           658   59       64        58:52.2      9:29/M
       3    Beth Grumbles                                           560   58       74        59:47.1      9:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hatfield                     Greenville  SC        573   58       28        51:54.2      8:21/M
       2    Jerry McCall                      Greenville  SC        614   51       35        54:18.4      8:45/M
       3    Jay Gibson                                              553   55       37        54:38.1      8:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Hunnicutt                                         695   68       86      1:02:19.8     10:02/M
       2    Caroline Kernell                                        597   60      118      1:08:36.9     11:03/M
       3    Virginia Powell                   greer  SC             639   60      160      1:23:59.4     13:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Connington                  Greer  SC             530   62       54        58:03.2      9:21/M
       2    Danny Day                         Mauldin  SC           539   66       70        59:29.7      9:35/M
       3    Doug Booth                                              516   65      101      1:03:27.1     10:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Mulvihill                                          623   73      132      1:11:17.8     11:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linny Moore                       Greer  SC             621   71       43        55:30.6      8:56/M
       2    Michael Kasha                                           596   73       49        56:42.7      9:08/M
       3    John Johnson                                            591   71      147      1:15:33.3     12:10/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Bennett                      Easley  SC            512   82      166      1:53:45.0     18:19/M

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sunday Davis                                             99   31        2        18:54.7      6:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Williamson                   Greenville  SC        417   26        1        18:09.6      5:51/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kilia Hasty                                             496   15        9        23:16.0      7:30/M
       2    Cameron Dankel                                           91   16       30        26:34.5      8:34/M
       3    Betty Frances Thomason                                  383   14       51        28:11.7      9:05/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Council                                           440   12        5        21:37.1      6:58/M
       2    Isaac Middleton                                         273    9       14        25:12.0      8:08/M
       3    Esdras Williams                   greenville  SC        413   14       17        25:29.8      8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Bridges                                            42   28       13        24:39.3      7:57/M
       2    Tate Strange                                            377   28       20        25:48.0      8:19/M
       3    Lucia Leos                                              238   28       39        27:13.4      8:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Rains                                             334   29       35        26:47.1      8:38/M
       2    Jared Beams                                             473   25       57        28:31.5      9:12/M
       3    Jared Palomo                                            306   23       99        32:11.9     10:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanya Kolodziejski                                      489   35       28        26:22.1      8:30/M
       2    Kimberly Parenti                                        307   39       42        27:23.1      8:50/M
       3    Beth Molzer                                             281   36       43        27:28.4      8:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Holder                                           191   30        8        22:53.7      7:23/M
       2    Stephen Middleton                                       274   35       15        25:12.3      8:08/M
       3    Adam Moss                                               288   34       25        26:08.6      8:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Lazarus                                         235   43       26        26:09.3      8:26/M
       2    Pam Davis                         Greenville  SC         97   43       55        28:21.9      9:09/M
       3    Susan White                                             437   45       71        29:44.2      9:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Downing                     Greenville  SC        477   43        3        19:07.4      6:10/M
       2    Davy Hartsell                     Spartanburg   SC      175   45        6        22:42.5      7:19/M
       3    Greg Snell                        Greenville  SC        365   48       12        24:35.0      7:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Richards                                          339   52       75        30:05.6      9:42/M
       2    Thomasina Lindsey                 Anderson  SC          242   50       89        31:04.7     10:01/M
       3    Donna Smith                                             363   56      103        32:20.5     10:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Goehring                                          148   56        4        21:03.0      6:47/M
       2    Peter Sommerville                 Simpsonville  SC      367   57        7        22:49.0      7:22/M
       3    Pastor Theo Bristol               Greenwood  SC          43   51       10        23:29.2      7:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Walls                        Piedmont  SC          400   60       11        24:15.8      7:49/M
       2    Nonie Hudnall                                           195   68       33        26:37.8      8:35/M
       3    Lisa Anderson                                             7   60       44        27:34.4      8:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hart                         Greenville  SC        173   61       19        25:39.4      8:16/M
       2    Ray Thompson                                            384   61       52        28:13.2      9:06/M
       3    Clayton Bishop                    Greenville  SC         29   63      110        32:45.5     10:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNA WHEATON                      Greer  SC             404   71      280        47:15.8     15:15/M
       2    Sandra Harrington                 Greer  SC             168   77      290        47:45.4     15:24/M
       3    Martha White                                            409   70      387      1:03:34.8     20:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darell Davis                                             96   71       67        29:31.3      9:31/M
       2    Mike Workman                      Woodruff  SOUTH CAR   422   70      188        38:02.5     12:16/M
       3    Dennis Fortner                                          132   71      192        38:21.6     12:22/M