Spooktacular

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sunday Davis                                            157   31        2        19:20.8      6:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Smith                                              123   33        1        16:46.9      5:25/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayden Price                                            103    7      112        48:25.2     15:37/M
       2    Haley Scott                                             113    9      113        48:51.0     15:45/M
       3    Erin Carver                       Anderson  SC           22    9      124        50:28.9     16:17/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kameron Kimmell                                          79    8      114        48:51.0     15:45/M
       2    Levi Price                                              105    4      127        52:41.7     17:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Hereford                   Greer  SC              64   11       94        41:28.0     13:23/M
       2    Madeline White                                          165   10      110        47:49.1     15:25/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Del Carlo                                          31   14        7        22:37.1      7:18/M
       2    Ryan Ellis                                              147   11       19        24:48.6      8:00/M
       3    Peter Murphy                                             94   12       44        31:14.0     10:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Greer                                            54   18       10        23:08.7      7:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Dumez                                           36   15       21        26:14.8      8:28/M
       2    Parker Lavoie                                            84   19       26        27:19.0      8:49/M
       3    Scottie Brewington                                       13   19       65        35:09.7     11:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Hartman                                           61   22       11        23:26.4      7:34/M
       2    Brittany Brown                                           16   23       12        23:49.1      7:41/M
       3    Ashley Rhodes                                           160   24       33        29:07.0      9:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Coster Vargas                                           130   21       27        27:19.0      8:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kennedi Kimbrell                                         77   29       14        24:09.6      7:47/M
       2    Kaitlyn Leviner                   Westminster  SC        86   27       25        26:59.8      8:42/M
       3    Jenna Hespe                                              65   28       50        32:19.9     10:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BJ Gilmer                                                50   28       73        35:53.6     11:35/M
       2    Samual Corley                                           158   25       76        36:12.4     11:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Fox                                                44   31        6        22:06.3      7:08/M
       2    Megan Keown                                              76   33       24        26:55.3      8:41/M
       3    Katy Driscoll                     Easley  SC            138   31       30        27:53.6      9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gui Vasques                                             131   31       18        24:38.5      7:57/M
       2    Jamal Blanding                                           12   30       54        32:31.7     10:29/M
       3    Jon Mall                                                143   31       82        37:07.7     11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Stone                                            124   39       15        24:09.8      7:47/M
       2    LINDSEY SANDERS                                         111   36       28        27:44.8      8:57/M
       3    Johanna Almon                                             3   38       36        29:51.3      9:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Dickson                                           32   37        4        21:48.5      7:02/M
       2    Jay Wood                                                137   37        8        22:57.9      7:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Adams                     ANDERSON  SC            1   40        5        22:05.0      7:07/M
       2    Shannon Hait-Miller                                     154   41       32        28:48.0      9:17/M
       3    Brandy Greenlee                                          53   42       53        32:27.8     10:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Rex                         Seneca  SC            163   44       13        23:52.8      7:42/M
       2    Randy Adams                       anderson  SC            2   41       17        24:29.3      7:54/M
       3    Casey Scott                                             112   43       22        26:43.6      8:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ale Kennedy                                             142   46        3        19:53.1      6:25/M
       2    Lynn Gregory                                             55   47       20        24:54.0      8:02/M
       3    Kimberly Helm                                            62   48       23        26:53.1      8:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Gregory                                              56   48       31        28:08.8      9:05/M
       2    Brad Ramey                                              108   46       46        31:34.5     10:11/M
       3    John Jones                                               71   49       55        32:39.9     10:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Velma Massey                                             88   51       39        30:29.2      9:50/M
       2    Kathleen Doherty                                         33   52       40        30:57.9      9:59/M
       3    Beth Collins                                             26   51       52        32:27.5     10:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Helm                      ANDERSON  SC           63   51       34        29:09.0      9:24/M
       2    Robert Shelley                                          119   51       93        41:02.8     13:14/M
       3    Ricky Gilbert                                            49   54      109        47:48.2     15:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorene Rhodes                                           159   56       75        36:02.9     11:37/M
       2    Reene Gambrell                                           45   58       91        39:46.7     12:50/M
       3    Eva Burke                                               145   59      107        47:47.5     15:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Nixon                     Anderson  SC           98   55       37        30:00.5      9:41/M
       2    Jeff Johnson                                             68   57       81        37:07.1     11:58/M
       3    Tony Brown                        Anderson  SC           18   56       88        39:15.7     12:40/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Walls                        Piedmont  SC          156   60       16        24:22.1      7:52/M
       2    pam seay                                                117   70       85        38:31.7     12:25/M
       3    Delores Jean Robinson                                   110   60      133        54:13.4     17:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Nocito                                           99   63       41        30:58.0      9:59/M
       2    Ray Davis                                               146   65       45        31:14.7     10:05/M