South of the Mountain

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Fisher                   Columbus  NC          239   37        2        20:39.2      6:40/M
       2    Sara Hartman                      Forest City  NC       250   38        4        22:28.7      7:15/M
       3    April Kennedy                     Cherryville  NC       261   37       16        24:48.6      8:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Gilliam                    Forest City  NC       240   15        1        20:07.1      6:29/M
       2    Josh Dow                                                229   29        3        21:40.2      6:59/M
       3    Curtis Beason                     Shelby  NC            211   30        5        22:59.1      7:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Wells                       Rutherfordton  NC     341   52       29        27:56.2      9:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Miskell                    Shelby  NC            278   50        7        23:45.3      7:40/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Jones                      Lake Lure  NC         260    7       90        42:45.3     13:47/M
       2    Nessa Romney                      Ellenboro  NC         310    7      124        58:20.7     18:49/M
       3    Carmen Molina                     Ellenboro  NC         280    8      125        58:21.0     18:49/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Braeden Morrissette               Kings Mountain  NC    285    8       34        29:26.2      9:30/M
       2    Samuel Lyda                       Hendersonville  NC    275    8       62        33:36.9     10:50/M
       3    Anderson Pritchard                Rutherfordton  NC     300    8       87        41:11.7     13:17/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Bekesi                                           357   10       40        30:16.4      9:46/M
       2    MaKayla Gardner                                         354   13       46        31:49.6     10:16/M
       3    Bethany Sheridan                  Forest City  NC       316   14       74        35:40.6     11:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Mullis                    Hickory  NC           288   13        9        23:51.3      7:42/M
       2    Zachary Beard                     Maiden  NC            210   13       14        24:37.0      7:56/M
       3    Ian Bekesi                                              358   13       23        26:15.8      8:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlynn Alexander                 Mooresboro  NC        201   18      105        46:21.5     14:57/M
       2    Xenia Weakly                      Raleigh  NC           338   16      121        56:53.2     18:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Thompson                    Mill Spring  NC       330   15        6        23:23.9      7:33/M
       2    Collin Bekesi                     Mooresboro  NC        212   18       31        28:20.7      9:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annie Luckadoo                    Shelby  NC            272   22       59        32:50.2     10:35/M
       2    Cassidy Ramsey                    Rutherfordton  NC     305   22      102        45:07.5     14:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Chapman                     Forest City  NC       220   24       35        29:26.5      9:30/M
       2    Angel Willette                    Bostic  NC            344   20      100        45:01.1     14:31/M
       3    David Sheridan                    Forest City  NC       317   20      110        48:58.5     15:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Smith                       Rutherfordton  NC     322   28       45        31:43.2     10:14/M
       2    Carrie Lovelace                   Rutherfordton  NC     269   25       75        36:23.1     11:44/M
       3    Jessica Enloe                     Rutherfordton  NC     236   26       97        44:03.6     14:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Lowery                                           351   33       19        25:54.1      8:21/M
       2    Amanda Whetstine                  Shelby  NC            342   31       27        27:15.5      8:47/M
       3    Ashley Greene                     Ellenboro  NC         242   33       41        30:17.8      9:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Banfield                      Forest City  NC       205   31       84        40:04.8     12:55/M
       2    Dustin Roper                      Spindale  NC          311   31      106        46:22.2     14:57/M
       3    Joshua Dill                       Forest City  NC       227   30      111        49:15.3     15:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Howard                      Union Mills  NC       254   38       28        27:46.0      8:57/M
       2    Chasity Sims                      Forest City  NC       319   35       44        31:09.4     10:03/M
       3    Courtney Wilson                   Shelby  NC            348   35       47        31:50.5     10:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendawa Ruckman                   Morganton  NC         312   38        8        23:50.5      7:41/M
       2    Kelvin Howard                     Union Mills  NC       253   37       13        24:24.0      7:52/M
       3    Jason Willette                    Bostic  NC            346   38       71        34:45.6     11:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paola Buitrago                    Bostic  NC            217   41       42        30:22.1      9:48/M
       2    Stephanie Epley                   Forest City  NC       238   42       57        32:46.6     10:34/M
       3    Michelle Gref                     Rutherfordton  NC     246   43       89        41:53.0     13:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Urfer                    Asheville  NC         335   44       10        23:58.6      7:44/M
       2    Ian Weakly                        Raleigh  NC           337   44       15        24:48.2      8:00/M
       3    Chuck Mullis                      Hickory  NC           287   41       18        25:23.8      8:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Rumfelt                     Shelby  NC            313   49       39        30:14.7      9:45/M
       2    Cindy McDaniel                    Bostic  NC            276   49       51        32:12.8     10:23/M
       3    Jane Weast                        Rutherfordton  NC     339   49       60        33:04.1     10:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Beard                         Maiden  NC            209   45       30        28:15.0      9:07/M
       2    Trevor Morrissette                Kings Mountain  NC    286   47       33        29:24.4      9:29/M
       3    Scott Barr                        Taylors  SC           208   49       86        40:25.8     13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Jenkins                     Shelby  NC            257   53       50        32:09.9     10:22/M
       2    Maxine Taylor                     Rutherfordton  NC     329   53       67        34:02.7     10:59/M
       3    Robin Parker                      Shelby  NC            292   53       72        34:53.9     11:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Lovelace                      Mooresboro  NC        271   53       17        25:16.7      8:09/M
       2    Barry Hill                        Bostic  NC            251   51       26        26:58.4      8:42/M
       3    Donald Blanton                    Mooresboro  NC        214   52       52        32:22.8     10:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Strickland                 Ellenboro  NC         325   55       36        29:49.4      9:37/M
       2    Allison Lail                      Landrum  SC           263   55       64        33:47.3     10:54/M
       3    Jeanne Ellis                      Shelby  NC            233   58       73        35:39.1     11:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Curtis                      Forest City  NC       224   58       11        24:16.1      7:50/M
       2    David Bridges                                           359   58       20        25:57.1      8:22/M
       3    Rob Procunier                     Charlotte  NC         303   56       21        26:06.1      8:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Austin                      Forest City  NC       204   63       65        33:54.3     10:56/M
       2    Libby Travis                      Forest City  NC       334   62      113        50:09.2     16:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Strickland                   Ellenboro  NC         326   61       53        32:24.4     10:27/M
       2    Sam Smith                         Greer  SC             352   64       66        34:02.0     10:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gailann Leichty                   Chesnee  SC           266   69      107        46:25.5     14:58/M
       2    Ann Holt                          Boiling Springs  SC   252   69      122        57:23.3     18:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Miller                       Bostic  NC            277   67       12        24:21.9      7:51/M
       2    Kenneth Bender                    Charlotte  NC         213   66       37        29:51.3      9:38/M
       3    Michael Parker                    New Smyrna Beach  F   291   68       85        40:09.1     12:57/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Parker                    New Smyrna Beach  F   290   71       93        43:22.4     13:59/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmy Banner                      Morganton  NC         207   72       95        43:46.7     14:07/M