South of the Mountain

5K Run

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2018


Results By Its About Time
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Carson Gilliam                    Forest City  NC       240    15   M       1 Open                20:07.1      6:29/M
      2    Jennifer Fisher                   Columbus  NC          239    37   F       1 Open                20:39.2      6:40/M
      3    Josh Dow                                                229    29   M       2 Open                21:40.2      6:59/M
      4    Sara Hartman                      Forest City  NC       250    38   F       2 Open                22:28.7      7:15/M
      5    Curtis Beason                     Shelby  NC            211    30   M       3 Open                22:59.1      7:25/M
      6    Bryce Thompson                    Mill Spring  NC       330    15   M       1 15-19               23:23.9      7:33/M
      7    Morgan Miskell                    Shelby  NC            278    50   M       1 Masters             23:45.3      7:40/M
      8    Kendawa Ruckman                   Morganton  NC         312    38   M       1 35-39               23:50.5      7:41/M
      9    Russell Mullis                    Hickory  NC           288    13   M       1 10-14               23:51.3      7:42/M
     10    Benjamin Urfer                    Asheville  NC         335    44   M       1 40-44               23:58.6      7:44/M
     11    Larry Curtis                      Forest City  NC       224    58   M       1 55-59               24:16.1      7:50/M
     12    Doug Miller                       Bostic  NC            277    67   M       1 65-69               24:21.9      7:51/M
     13    Kelvin Howard                     Union Mills  NC       253    37   M       2 35-39               24:24.0      7:52/M
     14    Zachary Beard                     Maiden  NC            210    13   M       2 10-14               24:37.0      7:56/M
     15    Ian Weakly                        Raleigh  NC           337    44   M       2 40-44               24:48.2      8:00/M
     16    April Kennedy                     Cherryville  NC       261    37   F       3 Open                24:48.6      8:00/M
     17    Tim Lovelace                      Mooresboro  NC        271    53   M       1 50-54               25:16.7      8:09/M
     18    Chuck Mullis                      Hickory  NC           287    41   M       3 40-44               25:23.8      8:11/M
     19    Ashley Lowery                                           351    33   F       1 30-34               25:54.1      8:21/M
     20    David Bridges                                           359    58   M       2 55-59               25:57.1      8:22/M
     21    Rob Procunier                     Charlotte  NC         303    56   M       3 55-59               26:06.1      8:25/M
     22    Phillip Carlton                                         355    41   M       4 40-44               26:06.7      8:25/M
     23    Ian Bekesi                                              358    13   M       3 10-14               26:15.8      8:28/M
     24    Chris Eason                       Gastonia  NC          232    56   M       4 55-59               26:17.4      8:29/M
     25    Aaron Williams                    Maiden  NC            347    44   M       5 40-44               26:57.5      8:42/M
     26    Barry Hill                        Bostic  NC            251    51   M       2 50-54               26:58.4      8:42/M
     27    Amanda Whetstine                  Shelby  NC            342    31   F       2 30-34               27:15.5      8:47/M
     28    Renee Howard                      Union Mills  NC       254    38   F       1 35-39               27:46.0      8:57/M
     29    Terri Wells                       Rutherfordton  NC     341    52   F       1 Masters             27:56.2      9:01/M
     30    Joe Beard                         Maiden  NC            209    45   M       1 45-49               28:15.0      9:07/M
     31    Collin Bekesi                     Mooresboro  NC        212    18   M       2 15-19               28:20.7      9:08/M
     32    Dawson Hardin                     Ellenboro  NC         248    12   M       4 10-14               28:55.1      9:20/M
     33    Trevor Morrissette                Kings Mountain  NC    286    47   M       2 45-49               29:24.4      9:29/M
     34    Braeden Morrissette               Kings Mountain  NC    285     8   M       1  1- 9               29:26.2      9:30/M
     35    Dylan Chapman                     Forest City  NC       220    24   M       1 20-24               29:26.5      9:30/M
     36    Denise Strickland                 Ellenboro  NC         325    55   F       1 55-59               29:49.4      9:37/M
     37    Kenneth Bender                    Charlotte  NC         213    66   M       2 65-69               29:51.3      9:38/M
     38    Riley Howard                      Union Mills  NC       255    12   M       5 10-14               30:04.0      9:42/M
     39    Stacy Rumfelt                     Shelby  NC            313    49   F       1 45-49               30:14.7      9:45/M
     40    Julian Bekesi                                           357    10   F       1 10-14               30:16.4      9:46/M
     41    Ashley Greene                     Ellenboro  NC         242    33   F       3 30-34               30:17.8      9:46/M
     42    Paola Buitrago                    Bostic  NC            217    41   F       1 40-44               30:22.1      9:48/M
     43    Kevin Jones                       Lake Lure  NC         259    43   M       6 40-44               30:55.9      9:58/M
     44    Chasity Sims                      Forest City  NC       319    35   F       2 35-39               31:09.4     10:03/M
     45    Sandy Smith                       Rutherfordton  NC     322    28   F       1 25-29               31:43.2     10:14/M
     46    MaKayla Gardner                                         354    13   F       2 10-14               31:49.6     10:16/M
     47    Courtney Wilson                   Shelby  NC            348    35   F       3 35-39               31:50.5     10:16/M
     48    Crystal Glisson                   Shelby  NC            241    36   F       4 35-39               31:50.5     10:16/M
     49    Ezra Mohammed                     Hendersonville  NC    279    13   M       6 10-14               32:05.7     10:21/M
     50    Ellen Jenkins                     Shelby  NC            257    53   F       1 50-54               32:09.9     10:22/M
     51    Cindy McDaniel                    Bostic  NC            276    49   F       2 45-49               32:12.8     10:23/M
     52    Donald Blanton                    Mooresboro  NC        214    52   M       3 50-54               32:22.8     10:26/M
     53    Joey Strickland                   Ellenboro  NC         326    61   M       1 60-64               32:24.4     10:27/M
     54    Eric Wells                        Rutherfordton  NC     340    52   M       4 50-54               32:25.6     10:27/M
     55    Kelly Blend                       Rutherfordton  NC     215    30   F       4 30-34               32:25.7     10:27/M
     56    Vanessa Wiig                      Forest City  NC       343    36   F       5 35-39               32:42.0     10:33/M
     57    Stephanie Epley                   Forest City  NC       238    42   F       2 40-44               32:46.6     10:34/M
     58    Amber Jones                       Seatle  WA            258    34   F       5 30-34               32:49.5     10:35/M
     59    Annie Luckadoo                    Shelby  NC            272    22   F       1 20-24               32:50.2     10:35/M
     60    Jane Weast                        Rutherfordton  NC     339    49   F       3 45-49               33:04.1     10:40/M
     61    Tim Hepler                                              350    57   M       5 55-59               33:18.7     10:45/M
     62    Samuel Lyda                       Hendersonville  NC    275     8   M       2  1- 9               33:36.9     10:50/M
     63    Emily Lyda                        Hendersonville  NC    274    38   F       6 35-39               33:38.7     10:51/M
     64    Allison Lail                      Landrum  SC           263    55   F       2 55-59               33:47.3     10:54/M
     65    Sandy Austin                      Forest City  NC       204    63   F       1 60-64               33:54.3     10:56/M
     66    Sam Smith                         Greer  SC             352    64   M       2 60-64               34:02.0     10:59/M
     67    Maxine Taylor                     Rutherfordton  NC     329    53   F       2 50-54               34:02.7     10:59/M
     68    Melissa Penson                    Ellenboro  NC         296    46   F       4 45-49               34:06.7     11:00/M
     69    Keith Atkins                      Forest City  NC       203    55   M       6 55-59               34:20.4     11:05/M
     70    Aiden Burdge                      Ellenboro  NC         218    12   M       7 10-14               34:39.0     11:11/M
     71    Jason Willette                    Bostic  NC            346    38   M       3 35-39               34:45.6     11:13/M
     72    Robin Parker                      Shelby  NC            292    53   F       3 50-54               34:53.9     11:15/M
     73    Jeanne Ellis                      Shelby  NC            233    58   F       3 55-59               35:39.1     11:30/M
     74    Bethany Sheridan                  Forest City  NC       316    14   F       3 10-14               35:40.6     11:30/M
     75    Carrie Lovelace                   Rutherfordton  NC     269    25   F       2 25-29               36:23.1     11:44/M
     76    Ken Lail                          Landrum  SC           264    57   M       7 55-59               37:44.6     12:10/M
     77    Dana Bradley                      Rutherfordton  NC     216    37   F       7 35-39               37:48.4     12:12/M
     78    Emma Kay Lewis                    Mount Olive  NC       268    57   F       4 55-59               38:11.3     12:19/M
     79    Lari Procunier                    Charlotte  NC         302    57   F       5 55-59               38:11.7     12:19/M
     80    Billy Wall                        Forest City  NC       336    43   M       7 40-44               38:21.3     12:22/M
     81    Brenda Hoye                       Chesnee  SC           256    45   F       5 45-49               39:18.7     12:41/M
     82    Adam Petit                        Forest City  NC       297    35   M       4 35-39               39:28.2     12:44/M
     83    Norma Devine                      Rutherfordton  NC     226    58   F       6 55-59               40:04.2     12:55/M
     84    Sam Banfield                      Forest City  NC       205    31   M       1 30-34               40:04.8     12:55/M
     85    Michael Parker                    New Smyrna Beach  F   291    68   M       3 65-69               40:09.1     12:57/M
     86    Scott Barr                        Taylors  SC           208    49   M       3 45-49               40:25.8     13:02/M
     87    Anderson Pritchard                Rutherfordton  NC     300     8   M       3  1- 9               41:11.7     13:17/M
     88    Tammy Emory                       Duncan  SC            234    50   F       4 50-54               41:44.8     13:28/M
     89    Michelle Gref                     Rutherfordton  NC     246    43   F       3 40-44               41:53.0     13:31/M
     90    Marisa Jones                      Lake Lure  NC         260     7   F       1  1- 9               42:45.3     13:47/M
     91    Angel Roberts                     Rutherfordton  NC     309    39   F       8 35-39               42:58.1     13:52/M
     92    Rachael Pritchard                 Rutherfordton  NC     301    32   F       6 30-34               43:15.0     13:57/M
     93    Colleen Parker                    New Smyrna Beach  F   290    71   F       1 70-99               43:22.4     13:59/M
     94    Bettina Conn                      Forest City  NC       222    58   F       7 55-59               43:36.6     14:04/M
     95    Jimmy Banner                      Morganton  NC         207    72   M       1 70-99               43:46.7     14:07/M
     96    Liam Enloe                        Rutherfordton  NC     237     8   M       4  1- 9               44:03.3     14:13/M
     97    Jessica Enloe                     Rutherfordton  NC     236    26   F       3 25-29               44:03.6     14:13/M
     98    Michelle Greene                   Rutherfordton  NC     243    51   F       5 50-54               44:04.4     14:13/M
     99    Leigh Harris                      Ellenboro  NC         249    38   F       9 35-39               44:06.2     14:14/M
    100    Angel Willette                    Bostic  NC            344    20   M       2 20-24               45:01.1     14:31/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Chris Alexander                                         360    53   M       5 50-54               45:01.7     14:31/M
    102    Cassidy Ramsey                    Rutherfordton  NC     305    22   F       2 20-24               45:07.5     14:33/M
    103    elizabeth withrow                 Ellenboro  NC         349    34   F       7 30-34               45:42.8     14:45/M
    104    Bill Hodge                                              356    67   M       4 65-69               45:56.2     14:49/M
    105    Ashlynn Alexander                 Mooresboro  NC        201    18   F       1 15-19               46:21.5     14:57/M
    106    Dustin Roper                      Spindale  NC          311    31   M       2 30-34               46:22.2     14:57/M
    107    Gailann Leichty                   Chesnee  SC           266    69   F       1 65-69               46:25.5     14:58/M
    108    Jacob Petri                       Bostic  NC            298    39   M       5 35-39               46:53.9     15:07/M
    109    Elizabeth Travis                  Forest City  NC       333    40   F       4 40-44               47:12.9     15:14/M
    110    David Sheridan                    Forest City  NC       317    20   M       3 20-24               48:58.5     15:48/M
    111    Joshua Dill                       Forest City  NC       227    30   M       3 30-34               49:15.3     15:53/M
    112    kelsey shipman                    Forest City  NC       318    35   F      10 35-39               49:50.7     16:05/M
    113    Libby Travis                      Forest City  NC       334    62   F       2 60-64               50:09.2     16:11/M
    114    Jessica Newton                    Casar  NC             289    32   F       8 30-34               50:40.0     16:21/M
    115    Karen Parks                       Rutherfordton  NC     293    43   F       5 40-44               52:21.7     16:53/M
    116    Michelle Gardner                                        353    37   F      11 35-39               52:21.7     16:53/M
    117    Rebekah Collins                   Moore  SC             221    40   F       6 40-44               53:40.7     17:19/M
    118    Nickie Arender                    Forest City  NC       202    35   F      12 35-39               53:46.5     17:21/M
    119    Dean Arender                                            361    51   M       6 50-54               53:49.4     17:22/M
    120    Elba Willette                     Bostic  NC            345    40   F       7 40-44               55:45.3     17:59/M
    121    Xenia Weakly                      Raleigh  NC           338    16   F       2 15-19               56:53.2     18:21/M
    122    Ann Holt                          Boiling Springs  SC   252    69   F       2 65-69               57:23.3     18:31/M
    123    Richard Molina                    Ellenboro  NC         283     6   M       5  1- 9               58:20.3     18:49/M
    124    Nessa Romney                      Ellenboro  NC         310     7   F       2  1- 9               58:20.7     18:49/M
    125    Carmen Molina                     Ellenboro  NC         280     8   F       3  1- 9               58:21.0     18:49/M
    126    Lisa LeVert-Weakly                Raleigh  NC           267    46   F       6 45-49             1:04:33.2     20:49/M
    127    Jessica Shahan                    Forest City  NC       314    31   F       9 30-34             1:13:13.9     23:37/M
    128    Ash'Leigh Patito                  Forest City  NC       294    32   F      10 30-34             1:13:14.1     23:37/M
    129    Matthew Patito                    Forest City  NC       295    34   M       4 30-34             1:13:14.4     23:37/M
    130    J. Scott Banner                   Morganton  NC         206    50   M       7 50-54             1:24:32.1     27:16/M