Upstate Race for the Gold

5k Run

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2019


Results By Its About Time
                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Ally Quesada                      duncan  SC             19    F               18:14.6      5:53/M
      2    Isabel Smith                      Moore  SC              21    F               20:28.1      6:36/M
      3    Paul Cooper                       Simpsonville  SC        7    M               21:44.8      7:01/M
      4    Hayley Tutterow                   Chesnee  SC            26    M               22:05.3      7:07/M
      5    Julie Covil                       Lyman  SC               8    F               24:51.8      8:01/M
      6    Torri Atkins                      Greer  SC               4    F               25:21.0      8:11/M
      7    Drew Seppalq                                             31    M               25:46.3      8:19/M
      8    Kelly Clark                       Duncan  SC             30    F               26:36.1      8:35/M
      9    April Taylor                      Greer  SC              24    F               27:51.0      8:59/M
     10    Jessica Mata                      Moore  SC              17    F               28:08.3      9:05/M
     11    Faith Lewis                       Anderson  SC           15    F               29:51.8      9:38/M
     12    Kathy Tamburro                    NA  NA                 23    F               30:24.9      9:48/M
     13    Samantha Powers                   Greer  SC              18    F               31:46.3     10:15/M
     14    Jada Cooper                       Simpsonville  SC        6    F               33:48.9     10:54/M
     15    Carley Adams                      Greer  SC               2    F               34:28.8     11:07/M
     16    Zachary Adams                     Greer  SC               3    M               35:24.9     11:25/M
     17    Beth Schaad                       Spartanburg  SC        20    F               39:18.3     12:41/M
     18    Wendy Foster                      Lyman  SC              13    F               39:45.8     12:49/M
     19    Jim Weeks                         Spartanburg  SC        28    M               39:46.0     12:50/M
     20    Emmy Lou Taylor                   Greer  SC              25    F               42:31.6     13:43/M
     21    Patricia Kemrer                   Greer  SC              14    F               43:14.9     13:57/M
     22    Shawn Kuykendoll                                         32    F             1:10:08.9     22:37/M
     23    Tristan Sutherland                Greer  SC              22    F             1:10:09.1     22:38/M