Oktoberfest

5K run

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Arenas                                            145   16        2        19:01.5      6:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elijah Poore                                            143   13        1        17:29.1      5:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Presley                                            89   73       29        24:33.8      7:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Carlson                                            24   40        3        19:14.9      6:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Ella                                            125    9       40        26:50.2      8:39/M
       2    Michaela Burton                                         124   10      102        47:59.6     15:29/M
       3    Katelynn Felton                                         123    8      114      1:00:30.3     19:31/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Poore                                             142   10       32        25:25.1      8:12/M
       2    Whitman Tetor                                           126    7       52        28:31.3      9:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ava Nimmons                                             147   13       10        21:19.3      6:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Grant                                            53   14        4        19:43.1      6:22/M
       2    Rebecca Chmelar                                          30   14       11        21:32.8      6:57/M
       3    Stryder Tempest                                         110   14       19        22:51.8      7:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Jacobs                                            137   16        9        20:55.9      6:45/M
       2    McKinley Doll                                           141   15       12        21:59.6      7:05/M
       3    Megan Hamby                                             136   16       15        22:06.3      7:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Norisen                                          133   17        5        20:09.0      6:30/M
       2    Jason White                                             139   18       27        24:14.0      7:49/M
       3    Weston Lewis                                            150   17       33        25:35.1      8:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Adams                                              2   22       53        28:34.1      9:13/M
       2    Kaimiloa Welborn                                        148   24       63        31:00.4     10:00/M
       3    Yesenia Verduzco                                        114   24       75        35:21.9     11:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Adams                                                3   23       18        22:42.3      7:19/M
       2    Travis Storey                                           134   24       20        22:53.1      7:23/M
       3    Luke Pace                                               132   24       37        26:25.3      8:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Farmer                                              44   27       43        27:05.3      8:44/M
       2    Kimberly Romero                                          97   28       71        33:24.2     10:46/M
       3    Erin Prater                                              88   27       88        39:37.4     12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Fussell                                          149   29       31        25:04.0      8:05/M
       2    Jan Piskacek                                             87   29       39        26:32.5      8:34/M
       3    Kevin Winstead                                          121   27       44        27:05.4      8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Robinson                                         95   32       55        28:50.0      9:18/M
       2    Annie Alexander                                           5   33       66        31:51.6     10:16/M
       3    Jessica Lemere                                           72   32       68        32:40.7     10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Douglas                                           41   33       21        23:39.8      7:38/M
       2    Beau Bibb                                                13   34       34        25:37.1      8:16/M
       3    Ben Urick                                               113   32       45        27:11.3      8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Summer Loving                                            73   35       26        24:13.4      7:49/M
       2    Alisha Moore                                             80   37       46        27:12.8      8:46/M
       3    Deidre Thomas                                           112   36       49        28:06.0      9:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Briley                                            16   36       24        24:02.9      7:45/M
       2    Nathan Hardy                                             55   37       28        24:32.0      7:55/M
       3    Jason Foster                                             46   35       35        25:50.2      8:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Nimmons                                          82   40       50        28:06.1      9:04/M
       2    Rebecca Chmelar                                          31   43       51        28:25.8      9:10/M
       3    Sherri Marie Carr                                        27   43       57        28:56.5      9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Hamor                                              54   43        6        20:14.3      6:32/M
       2    Josiah Cocks                                             32   44       16        22:09.3      7:09/M
       3    Tomas Tellez                                            109   41       56        28:53.7      9:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura McMahon                                           146   47       54        28:44.8      9:16/M
       2    Antonia Solis                                           107   45       70        33:23.1     10:46/M
       3    Lana McCall                                              75   47       79        36:08.1     11:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mickey Nickles                                          138   45        8        20:52.0      6:44/M
       2    Bob Brookover                                           144   48       13        22:00.4      7:06/M
       3    Matthew Hamby                                           135   47       14        22:06.0      7:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannie Craig                                            35   54       42        27:04.5      8:44/M
       2    Annette Pace                                            129   52       96        44:38.8     14:24/M
       3    Angela Laws                                              71   53      100        46:51.9     15:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Scharich                                           103   53       23        23:45.9      7:40/M
       2    Cyril Sagan                                             101   53       25        24:04.3      7:46/M
       3    Anthony Burgess                                          22   53       48        27:44.0      8:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Comunal                                             33   58       61        29:50.6      9:37/M
       2    Mary Knapper                                             65   56       67        32:15.4     10:24/M
       3    Alisa Suddeth                                           108   57       83        38:00.6     12:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Falta                                               140   59       17        22:40.2      7:19/M
       2    Bill Harley                                              56   59       22        23:45.0      7:40/M
       3    Sam Adams                                                 1   55       30        24:37.0      7:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hubright                                            63   62       82        36:58.9     11:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandt Ross                                              98   65      112        56:33.1     18:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Barron                                             11   65       38        26:30.0      8:33/M
       2    Ralph Costa                                              34   68       59        29:46.3      9:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francoise Fussell                                        48   71       94        44:18.2     14:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Wilson                        Greenville  SC        118   70       58        29:10.7      9:25/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Brooks                       Salem  S.C.            18   77       72        33:24.8     10:46/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerry Carner                                             25   76       36        26:04.1      8:25/M