Race for Life 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Vanderberg                  Grand Haven  MI       318   20       14        23:49.3      7:41/M
       2    Abigail Colledge                  Ashland  MA            56   20       20        24:43.8      7:58/M
       3    Tricia Hawkins                    Travelers Rest  SC    133   48       24        25:28.2      8:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Holland                    Early Branch  SC      147   17        1        18:49.0      6:04/M
       2    Allen Clark                       Augusta  GA           393   21        2        19:42.8      6:21/M
       3    Alex Hesselgrave                  Due West  SC          138   17        3        21:26.6      6:55/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Thompson                   Mauldin  SC           314   11       43        27:11.3      8:46/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Gould                       Greenville  SC        116   12        6        22:15.6      7:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tetyana LaViola                   Pickens  SC           181   20       25        25:35.2      8:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Howell                       Greenville  SC        155   28        5        22:12.7      7:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hanna                       Taylors  SC           130   32       32        26:26.2      8:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Zakes                      Greenville  SC        356   32       10        22:54.0      7:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Joy Smith                   Taylors  SC           298   41       39        26:53.5      8:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Dix                        Pickens  SC            76   45       17        24:17.3      7:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Allen                       Greenville  SC         10   56       75        30:06.0      9:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN GOEHRING                    Simpsonville  SC      109   57        4        21:51.0      7:03/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Russell                      Wellford  SC          275   61       79        30:14.7      9:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Albert Lawless                    Greer  SC             182   68       51        28:11.2      9:05/M