Turkey Trot 5K

Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 29, 2020


Results By Its About Time


Men: Top Finishers 40-49 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Eastburn                                       12   46        5        28:20.0      9:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lehman                                          10   61        1        24:45.0      7:59/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Austin                                          2    5        6        30:05.0      9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miriam Gault                                          5   38        9        40:27.0     13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ingrid Christensen                                    9   46       10        41:21.0     13:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Pack                                           11   44        2        27:17.0      8:48/M
       2    Sam Gault                                             4   40        4        28:11.0      9:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dianne Day                                            6   58        7        30:57.0      9:59/M
       2    Jan Cox                                              13   55        8        32:29.0     10:29/M
       3    Joan Schnyder                                         7   54       11        48:56.0     15:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arne Anderson                                         1   62        3        27:43.0      8:56/M